funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Kappa Delta Sorority Zeta Chapter

EIN 63-0115520 · Tuscaloosa, AL · Form 990, Schedule I

Kappa Delta Sorority Zeta Chapter of Tuscaloosa, AL (EIN 63-0115520) reported 13 grants paid totaling $432,582 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$432,582

13 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$49,513
20212$64,739
20233$102,500
20243$105,470
20253$110,360

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Delta Sorority Zeta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Child Abuse Prevention Services of Tuscaloosa Inc 63-0831717ANorthport, AL3$138,1232025
Children's Trust Fund 04-3123184ABoston, MA3$127,3322025
Kappa Delta Foundation 84-0880886AMemphis, TN5$87,2712025
Prevent Child Abuse America 23-7235671AChicago, IL2$79,8562023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Delta Sorority Zeta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Children's Trust Fund Boston, MAA$44,144paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202533149349304313
2025Child Abuse Prevention Services of Tuscaloosa Inc Northport, ALA$44,144paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202533149349304313
2025Kappa Delta Foundation Memphis, TNA$22,072paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202533149349304313
2024Children's Trust Fund Boston, MAA$42,188paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202433159349300903
2024Child Abuse Prevention Services of Tuscaloosa Inc Northport, ALA$42,188paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202433159349300903
2024Kappa Delta Foundation Memphis, TNA$21,094paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTION202433159349300903
2023Prevent Child Abuse America Chicago, ILA$41,000paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202302679349300355
2023Childrens Trust Fund Boston, MAA$41,000paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202302679349300355
2023Kappa Delta Foundation Memphis, TNA$20,500paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202302679349300355
2021Child Abuse Prevention Services Tuscaloosa, ALA$51,791paidCONTRIBUTION202102229349300705
2021Kappa Delta Foundation Memphis, TNA$12,948paidCONTRIBUTION202102229349300705
2019Prevent Child Abuse America Chicago, ILA$38,856paidCONTRIBUTION201932279349302718
2019Kappa Delta Foundation Memphis, TNA$10,657paidCONTRIBUTION201932279349302718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533149349304313
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433159349300903
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302679349300355
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102229349300705
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932279349302718

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630115520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.