funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Iron Workers Local No 92

EIN 63-0203438 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990, Schedule I

Iron Workers Local No 92 of Birmingham, AL (EIN 63-0203438) reported 3 grants paid totaling $269,951 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$269,951

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$246,057
20251$23,894

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Iron Workers Local No 92, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
H & R Industrial Contractors IncUCullman, AL2$240,0912025
Birmingham Ironworkers Training Program Trust 63-0419881ABirmingham, AL1$29,8602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Iron Workers Local No 92
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025H & R Industrial Contractors Inc Cullman, ALU$23,894paidWAGE SUBSIDIES202601349349302030
2024H & R Industrial Contractors Inc Cullman, ALU$216,197paidWAGE SUBSIDIES202402479349301510
2024Birmingham Ironworkers Training Program Trust Birmingham, ALA$29,860paidRAB GRANT202402479349301510

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601349349302030
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202402479349301510

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630203438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.