Grants paid by Mississippi Tennis Association
EIN 63-0737693 · Jackson, MS · Form 990, Schedule I
Mississippi Tennis Association of Jackson, MS (EIN 63-0737693) reported 18 grants paid totaling $13,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,500
18 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $13,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Mississippi Tennis Association, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Triangle Tennis 82-2998953 | C | Columbus, MS | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| City of Biloxi | U | Biloxi, MS | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 |
| City of Ocean Springs | U | Ocean Springs, MS | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Petal School District | U | Petal, MS | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Oxford Parks Commission | U | Oxford, MS | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Lefleur East Foundation 27-3282062 | B | Jackson, MS | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| City of Natchez | U | Natchez, MS | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Reservoir YMCA 85-2389778 | D | Brandon, MS | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| City of Tupelo | U | Tupelo, MS | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| City of Southhaven Parks and Recreation Department | U | Southhaven, MS | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Jones College 93-2202152 | D | Ellisville, MS | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| City of Brookhaven | U | Brookhaven, MS | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Northeast Ms Cta 32-0344345 | A | Corinth, MS | 4 | $0 | 2024 |
| City of Jackson | U | Jackson, MS | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Clinton Parks and Recreation Department | U | Clinton, MS | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northeast Ms Cta Corinth, MS | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY COORDINATOR GRANT - CONTRACT WITH LOCAL COORDINATOR TO RUN TENNIS PROGRAMS | 202503149349304800 |
| 2024 | Clinton Parks and Recreation Department Clinton, MS | U | $0 + $6,500 non-cash | paid | FACILITY GRANT | 202503149349304800 |
| 2024 | Petal School District Petal, MS | U | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | FACILITY GRANT | 202503149349304800 |
| 2024 | Lefleur East Foundation Jackson, MS | B | $0 + $5,500 non-cash | paid | FACILITY GRANT | 202503149349304800 |
| 2024 | City of Southhaven Parks and Recreation Department Southhaven, MS | U | $0 + $9,000 non-cash | paid | FACILITY GRANT | 202503149349304800 |
| 2023 | Northeast Ms Cta Corinth, MS | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY COORDINATOR GRANT - CONTRACT WITH LOCAL COORDINATOR TO RUN TENNIS PROGRAMS | 202441179349300104 |
| 2023 | Jones College Ellisville, MS | D | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202441179349300104 |
| 2022 | Reservoir YMCA Brandon, MS | D | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202341989349300449 |
| 2022 | Oxford Parks Commission Oxford, MS | U | $0 + $6,500 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202341989349300449 |
| 2022 | City of Natchez Natchez, MS | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202341989349300449 |
| 2022 | Northeast Ms Cta Corinth, MS | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY COORDINATOR GRANT - CONTRACT WITH LOCAL COORDINATOR TO RUN TENNIS PROGRAMS | 202341989349300449 |
| 2022 | City of Tupelo Tupelo, MS | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202341989349300449 |
| 2021 | City of Jackson Jackson, MS | U | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202201929349301405 |
| 2021 | City of Ocean Springs Ocean Springs, MS | U | $0 + $6,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202201929349301405 |
| 2021 | Northeast Ms Cta Corinth, MS | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY COORDINATOR GRANT - CONTRACT WITH LOCAL COORDINATOR TO RUN TENNIS PROGRAMS | 202201929349301405 |
| 2021 | City of Brookhaven Brookhaven, MS | U | $0 + $7,000 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY TENNIS FACILITY & DEVELOPMENT GRANT - BUILD OR RESURFACE TENNIS COURTS | 202201929349301405 |
| 2018 | Golden Triangle Tennis Columbus, MS | C | $7,000 | paid | 201901219349300220 | |
| 2018 | City of Biloxi Biloxi, MS | U | $6,500 | paid | 201901219349300220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503149349304800 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441179349300104 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341989349300449 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201929349301405 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901219349300220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630737693.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.