funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by The Reich Foundation

EIN 63-0818912 · Mountain Brk, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Reich Foundation of Mountain Brk, AL (EIN 63-0818912) reported 19 grants paid totaling $71,841 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,841

19 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$6,566
20236$24,050
20243$20,000
20254$21,225

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Reich Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of Alabama 52-1538506BTuscaloosa, AL3$56,2002025
Crippled Children's FoundationUBirmingham, AL1$4,0002023
Monday Morning Quarterback Club 63-0886849BBirmingham, AL3$3,6752025
University of Alabama - Kappa Alpha Building FundUTuscaloosa, AL1$2,8662021
Quarterbacking Childrens Charities 63-0288872DBirmingham, AL1$2,0002021
Dawson Memorial Baptist Church 63-0400587BBirmingham, AL1$1,0002021
The Center for Executive Leadership 63-1263584BBirmingham, AL1$5002023
The Baylor School 62-0126365BChattanooga, TN1$5002021
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD1$5002025
The Red Elephant Club of Birmingham 63-0903753CBirmingham, AL2$2002023
Red Elephant ClubUBirmingham, AL2$2002025
Fixed Point Foundation 02-0714140CBirmingham, AL1$1002023
Alabama Civic Chorale 81-4289026CHoover, AL1$1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Reich Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$18,600paidGeneral use202542829349101554
2025Monday Morning Quarterback Club Birmingham, ALB$2,025paidGeneral useGeneral useGeneral useGeneral use202542829349101554
2025American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$500paidGeneral use202542829349101554
2025Red Elephant Club Birmingham, ALU$100paidGeneral use202542829349101554
2024The University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$18,800paidGeneral use202422679349100707
2024Monday Morning Quarterback Club Birmingham, ALB$1,100paidGeneral use202422679349100707
2024Red Elephant Club Birmingham, ALU$100paidGeneral use202422679349100707
2023The University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$18,800paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2023Crippled Children's Foundation Birmingham, ALU$4,000paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2023Monday Morning Quarterback Club Birmingham, ALB$550paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2023The Center for Executive Leadership Birmingham, ALB$500paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2023Fixed Point Foundation Birmingham, ALC$100paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2023The Red Elephant Club of Birmingham Birmingham, ALC$100paidGeneral use202400869349100785
2021University of Alabama - Kappa Alpha Building Fund Tuscaloosa, ALU$2,866paidGeneral use202123279349100302
2021Quarterbacking Childrens Charities Birmingham, ALD$2,000paidGeneral use202123279349100302
2021Dawson Memorial Baptist Church Birmingham, ALB$1,000paidGeneral use202123279349100302
2021The Baylor School Chattanooga, TNB$500paidGeneral use202123279349100302
2021Alabama Civic Chorale Hoover, ALC$100paidGeneral use202123279349100302
2021The Red Elephant Club of Birmingham Birmingham, ALC$100paidGeneral use202123279349100302

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202542829349101554
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202422679349100707
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202400869349100785
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202123279349100302

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630818912.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.