Grants paid by Conner Foundation
EIN 63-0943228 · Macon, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Conner Foundation of Macon, GA (EIN 63-0943228) reported 29 grants paid totaling $21,750 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$21,750
29 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $4,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $2,250 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $2,250 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $2,250 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,250 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,750 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Conner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Menninger Foundation 48-0543752 | B | Houston, TX | 8 | $9,500 | 2025 |
| Washington Memorial Library | U | Macon, GA | 8 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Navicent Health Foundation | U | Macon, GA | 3 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Chaney Grove Missionary Baptist Church | U | Timmonsville, SC | 4 | $1,250 | 2021 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| University of Ga Honors Program | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Gsu Foundation | U | Statesboro, GA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,500 | paid | IHO COLLSON LAYNE | 202640889349100004 |
| 2025 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202640889349100004 |
| 2025 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | WHERE MOST NEEDED | 202640889349100004 |
| 2025 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202640889349100004 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | IHO COLLSON LAYNE | 202510829349100151 |
| 2024 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202510829349100151 |
| 2024 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $750 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202510829349100151 |
| 2023 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202421319349102267 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $500 | paid | IHO COLLSON LAYNE | 202421319349102267 |
| 2023 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202421319349102267 |
| 2022 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202310929349100401 |
| 2022 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $750 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202310929349100401 |
| 2021 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202211009349100401 |
| 2021 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202211009349100401 |
| 2021 | Chaney Grove Missionary Baptist Church Timmonsville, SC | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMS | 202211009349100401 |
| 2020 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202141029349100214 |
| 2020 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202141029349100214 |
| 2020 | Navicent Health Foundation Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | OLSEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | 202141029349100214 |
| 2020 | Chaney Grove Missionary Baptist Church Timmonsville, SC | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMS | 202141029349100214 |
| 2019 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 202011089349100206 |
| 2019 | Navicent Health Foundation Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | OLSEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | 202011089349100206 |
| 2019 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 202011089349100206 |
| 2019 | Chaney Grove Missionary Baptist Church Timmonsville, SC | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMS | 202011089349100206 |
| 2018 | The Menninger Foundation Houston, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS | 201921149349100202 |
| 2018 | Gsu Foundation Statesboro, GA | U | $500 | paid | CHEMISTRY PROGRAM | 201921149349100202 |
| 2018 | University of Ga Honors Program Athens, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMS | 201921149349100202 |
| 2018 | Chaney Grove Missionary Baptist Church Timmonsville, SC | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMS | 201921149349100202 |
| 2018 | Washington Memorial Library Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENEAOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL ROOM | 201921149349100202 |
| 2018 | Navicent Health Foundation Macon, GA | U | $500 | paid | OLSEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | 201921149349100202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640889349100004 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510829349100151 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349102267 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310929349100401 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211009349100401 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141029349100214 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011089349100206 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921149349100202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630943228.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.