funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Fayette Civic Center Endowment Fund

EIN 63-0959636 · Fayette, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fayette Civic Center Endowment Fund of Fayette, AL (EIN 63-0959636) reported 8 grants paid totaling $189,970 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$189,970

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$33,141
20191$31,494
20201$19,300
20211$18,463
20221$23,300
20231$18,522
20241$18,200
20251$27,550

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fayette Civic Center Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fayette Civic Center 63-0959636DFayette, AL8$189,9702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fayette Civic Center Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$27,550paidCHARITABLE202621539349100612
2024Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$18,200paidCHARITABLE202521119349100347
2023Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$18,522paidCHARITABLE202410379349100926
2022Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$23,300paidCHARITABLE202310449349100731
2021Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$18,463paidCHARITABLE202230199349100708
2020Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$19,300paidCHARITABLE202100199349100105
2019Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$31,494paidCHARITABLE202000199349100100
2018Fayette Civic Center Fayette, ALD$33,141paidCHARITABLE201901329349100405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621539349100612
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521119349100347
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202410379349100926
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202310449349100731
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230199349100708
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100199349100105
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000199349100100
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901329349100405

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630959636.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.