funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Southern AIDS Coalition

EIN 63-0985623 · Powder Spgs, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Southern AIDS Coalition of Powder Spgs, GA (EIN 63-0985623) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,611,722 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,611,722

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$911,329
20202$2,603,484
20221$1,114,531
20231$797,500
20241$1,184,878

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Southern AIDS Coalition, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various OrganizationsUVarious Cities, AL3$3,514,8132020
Various OrganizationUPowder Springs, GA1$1,184,8782024
Various OrganizationUVarious Cities, AL1$1,114,5312022
Vaiours OrganizationUPowder Springs, GA1$797,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southern AIDS Coalition
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Organization Powder Springs, GAU$1,184,878paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202532659349300808
2023Vaiours Organization Powder Springs, GAU$797,500paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202423209349302047
2022Various Organization Various Cities, ALU$1,114,531paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202323139349300917
2020Various Organizations Various Cities, ALU$1,301,742paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202133199349306583
2020Various Organizations Various Cities, ALU$1,301,742paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202200139349300535
2019Various Organizations Various Cities, ALU$911,329paidCOMMUNITY GRANTS202122169349301412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532659349300808
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349302047
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323139349300917
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133199349306583
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202200139349300535
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202122169349301412

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/630985623.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.