funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Snead State Community College Foundation

EIN 63-1022415 · Boaz, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q32

Snead State Community College Foundation of Boaz, AL (EIN 63-1022415) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,154,802 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,154,802

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$103,978
20212$84,570
20222$37,316
20232$254,079
20242$360,999
20252$313,860

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Snead State Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Snead State Community College 63-1022415DBoaz, AL6$962,2072025
Various Students at Snead State Community CollegeUBoaz, AL6$192,5952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Snead State Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$256,935paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202610879349100106
2025Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$56,925paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202610879349100106
2024Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$294,582paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202412909349100311
2024Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$66,417paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202412909349100311
2023Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$235,453paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202313189349105236
2023Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$18,626paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202313189349105236
2022Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$27,663paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202310469349100836
2022Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$9,653paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202310469349100836
2021Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$61,258paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202210839349100306
2021Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$23,312paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202210839349100306
2020Snead State Community College Boaz, ALD$86,316paidCAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS AND SUPPORT OF STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS PAID TO SNEAD STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE.202132589349100608
2020Various Students at Snead State Community College Boaz, ALU$17,662paidTUITION FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED202132589349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202610879349100106
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202412909349100311
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349105236
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2022v4.1202310469349100836
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202210839349100306
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132589349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631022415.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.