Grants paid by William G Helis Chapter 310 Order of Ahepa Charitable Foundation
EIN 63-1196192 · Mobile, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
William G Helis Chapter 310 Order of Ahepa Charitable Foundation of Mobile, AL (EIN 63-1196192) reported 67 grants paid totaling $260,254 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$260,254
67 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $26,680 | — |
| 2021 | 15 | $47,961 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $58,493 | — |
| 2023 | 13 | $55,692 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $71,428 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from William G Helis Chapter 310 Order of Ahepa Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penelope House 63-0763198 | C | Mobile, AL | 5 | $48,361 | 2024 |
| Victory Health Partners 63-1260841 | B | Mobile, AL | 5 | $37,500 | 2024 |
| A Servants' Love 27-1443712 | B | Mobile, AL | 5 | $31,000 | 2024 |
| Prodisee Pantry 20-3951245 | B | Spanish Fort, AL | 5 | $29,480 | 2024 |
| Via Center | U | Mobile, AL | 4 | $19,500 | 2024 |
| The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy 72-1386236 | C | Mobile, AL | 5 | $17,000 | 2024 |
| Philoptochos Society | U | Mobile, AL | 5 | $15,205 | 2024 |
| International Orthodox Christian Charities 25-1679348 | B | Baltimore, MD | 5 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama 63-0414826 | C | Mobile, AL | 5 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Casa Mobile Inc 72-1362414 | B | Mobile, AL | 5 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude's Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 5 | $5,200 | 2024 |
| Cooley's Anemia Foundation 11-1971539 | B | New York, NY | 5 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Mitchell Cancer Institution | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Learning Tree 63-0854115 | C | Eight Mile, AL | 2 | $4,350 | 2021 |
| South Alabama Regional Planning Commission 63-0501382 | C | Mobile, AL | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| St Luke's Episcipal School | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $658 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 67 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Penelope House Mobile, AL | C | $16,361 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | A Servants' Love Mobile, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Via Center Mobile, AL | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Philoptochos Society Mobile, AL | U | $4,067 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama Mobile, AL | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy Mobile, AL | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Casa Mobile Inc Mobile, AL | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2024 | Cooley's Anemia Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502959349100330 |
| 2023 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Penelope House Mobile, AL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Via Center Mobile, AL | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | A Servants' Love Mobile, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy Mobile, AL | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Philoptochos Society Mobile, AL | U | $3,192 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama Mobile, AL | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Casa Mobile Inc Mobile, AL | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | Cooley's Anemia Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2023 | South Alabama Regional Planning Commission Mobile, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411289349103286 |
| 2022 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Penelope House Mobile, AL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | A Servant's Love Inc Mobile, AL | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Via Center Mobile, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy Mobile, AL | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Philoptochos Society Mobile, AL | U | $3,335 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama Mobile, AL | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Casa Mobile Inc Mobile, AL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | Cooley's Anemia Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | South Alabama Regional Planning Commission Mobile, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2022 | St Luke's Episcipal School Mobile, AL | U | $658 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202312089349100721 |
| 2021 | Penelope House Mobile, AL | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Mitchell Cancer Institution Mobile, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | A Servant's Love Inc Mobile, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy Mobile, AL | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Philoptochos Society Mobile, AL | U | $2,761 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | The Learning Tree Eight Mile, AL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama Mobile, AL | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Casa Mobile Inc Mobile, AL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Via Center Mobile, AL | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDGENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | Cooley's Anemia Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2021 | South Alabama Regional Planning Commission Mobile, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231369349103123 |
| 2020 | Penelope House Mobile, AL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | A Servant's Love Inc Mobile, AL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $3,480 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | The Ozanam Charitable Pharmacy Mobile, AL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Victory Health Partners Mobile, AL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | The Learning Tree Eight Mile, AL | C | $1,850 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Philoptochos Society Mobile, AL | U | $1,850 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | South Alabama Regional Planning Commission Mobile, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Cooley's Anemia Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Casa Mobile Inc Mobile, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of South Alabama Mobile, AL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141679349100919 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502959349100330 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349103286 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312089349100721 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349103123 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141679349100919 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631196192.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.