Grants paid by Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin
EIN 63-1203546 · Maylene, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin of Maylene, AL (EIN 63-1203546) reported 34 grants paid totaling $38,700 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$38,700
34 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 12 | $13,100 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $14,000 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $11,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evangel Pca | U | Alabaster, AL | 3 | $20,400 | 2022 |
| Agape Child & Family Srvs 23-7039683 | D | Memphis, TN | 3 | $2,800 | 2022 |
| Hospice of the Shoals 63-0877006 | D | Florence, AL | 3 | $2,800 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Florence, AL | 3 | $2,200 | 2022 |
| First Presbyterian Church 37-1564371 | C | Sheffield, AL | 3 | $1,900 | 2022 |
| Una Foundation | U | Florence, AL | 3 | $1,600 | 2022 |
| American Red Cross | U | Florence, AL | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| Ami Turtle Watch | U | Bradenton, FL | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| St Jude | U | Memphis, TN | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| Tennessee Valley Art Ctr 23-7110116 | C | Tuscumbia, AL | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| Sheffield Library | U | Sheffield, AL | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| Crisis Center Inc 63-0583947 | B | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Evangel Pca Alabaster, AL | U | $7,000 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Hospice of the Shoals Florence, AL | D | $800 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TN | D | $800 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Florence, AL | U | $600 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, AL | C | $500 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Una Foundation Florence, AL | U | $400 | paid | ALUMNI ACTIVITIES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FL | U | $300 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Florence, AL | U | $300 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Sheffield Library Sheffield, AL | U | $300 | paid | BUY LIBRARY MATERIALS | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $300 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202341299349103149 |
| 2022 | Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, AL | C | $300 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 202341299349103149 |
| 2021 | Evangel Pca Alabaster, AL | U | $7,400 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Hospice of the Shoals Florence, AL | D | $1,000 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Florence, AL | U | $800 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, AL | C | $700 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Una Foundation Florence, AL | U | $600 | paid | ALUMNI ACTIVITIES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Florence, AL | U | $500 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Sheffield Library Sheffield, AL | U | $500 | paid | BUY LIBRARY MATERIALS | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FL | U | $500 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 202113229349100806 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, AL | C | $500 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 202113229349100806 |
| 2019 | Evangel Pca Alabaster, AL | U | $6,000 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Hospice of the Shoals Florence, AL | D | $1,000 | paid | PATIENT CARE | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Florence, AL | U | $800 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, AL | C | $700 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Una Foundation Florence, AL | U | $600 | paid | ALUMNI ACTIVITIES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Sheffield Library Sheffield, AL | U | $500 | paid | BUY LIBRARY MATERIALS | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Florence, AL | U | $500 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, AL | C | $500 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Crisis Center Inc Birmingham, AL | B | $500 | paid | FAMILY SERVICES | 201902429349100305 |
| 2019 | Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FL | U | $500 | paid | VISUAL EXHIBITS | 201902429349100305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341299349103149 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113229349100806 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902429349100305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631203546.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.