funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin

EIN 63-1203546 · Maylene, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin of Maylene, AL (EIN 63-1203546) reported 34 grants paid totaling $38,700 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,700

34 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201912$13,100
202111$14,000
202211$11,600

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evangel PcaUAlabaster, AL3$20,4002022
Agape Child & Family Srvs 23-7039683DMemphis, TN3$2,8002022
Hospice of the Shoals 63-0877006DFlorence, AL3$2,8002022
American Cancer SocietyUFlorence, AL3$2,2002022
First Presbyterian Church 37-1564371CSheffield, AL3$1,9002022
Una FoundationUFlorence, AL3$1,6002022
American Red CrossUFlorence, AL3$1,3002022
Ami Turtle WatchUBradenton, FL3$1,3002022
St JudeUMemphis, TN3$1,3002022
Tennessee Valley Art Ctr 23-7110116CTuscumbia, AL3$1,3002022
Sheffield LibraryUSheffield, AL3$1,3002022
Crisis Center Inc 63-0583947BBirmingham, AL1$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert and Ann Martin Foundation C/O Blake Martin
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Evangel Pca Alabaster, ALU$7,000paidFAMILY SERVICES202341299349103149
2022Hospice of the Shoals Florence, ALD$800paidFAMILY SERVICES202341299349103149
2022Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TND$800paidFAMILY SERVICES202341299349103149
2022American Cancer Society Florence, ALU$600paidCANCER RESEARCH202341299349103149
2022First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, ALC$500paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES202341299349103149
2022Una Foundation Florence, ALU$400paidALUMNI ACTIVITIES202341299349103149
2022Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FLU$300paidVISUAL EXHIBITS202341299349103149
2022American Red Cross Florence, ALU$300paidFAMILY SERVICES202341299349103149
2022Sheffield Library Sheffield, ALU$300paidBUY LIBRARY MATERIALS202341299349103149
2022St Jude Memphis, TNU$300paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202341299349103149
2022Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, ALC$300paidVISUAL EXHIBITS202341299349103149
2021Evangel Pca Alabaster, ALU$7,400paidFAMILY SERVICES202113229349100806
2021Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TND$1,000paidFAMILY SERVICES202113229349100806
2021Hospice of the Shoals Florence, ALD$1,000paidFAMILY SERVICES202113229349100806
2021American Cancer Society Florence, ALU$800paidCANCER RESEARCH202113229349100806
2021First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, ALC$700paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES202113229349100806
2021Una Foundation Florence, ALU$600paidALUMNI ACTIVITIES202113229349100806
2021American Red Cross Florence, ALU$500paidFAMILY SERVICES202113229349100806
2021St Jude Memphis, TNU$500paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202113229349100806
2021Sheffield Library Sheffield, ALU$500paidBUY LIBRARY MATERIALS202113229349100806
2021Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FLU$500paidVISUAL EXHIBITS202113229349100806
2021Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, ALC$500paidVISUAL EXHIBITS202113229349100806
2019Evangel Pca Alabaster, ALU$6,000paidFAMILY SERVICES201902429349100305
2019Agape Child & Family Srvs Memphis, TND$1,000paidFAMILY SERVICES201902429349100305
2019Hospice of the Shoals Florence, ALD$1,000paidPATIENT CARE201902429349100305
2019American Cancer Society Florence, ALU$800paidCANCER RESEARCH201902429349100305
2019First Presbyterian Church Sheffield, ALC$700paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES201902429349100305
2019Una Foundation Florence, ALU$600paidALUMNI ACTIVITIES201902429349100305
2019Sheffield Library Sheffield, ALU$500paidBUY LIBRARY MATERIALS201902429349100305
2019American Red Cross Florence, ALU$500paidFAMILY SERVICES201902429349100305
2019St Jude Memphis, TNU$500paidMEDICAL RESEARCH201902429349100305
2019Tennessee Valley Art Ctr Tuscumbia, ALC$500paidVISUAL EXHIBITS201902429349100305
2019Crisis Center Inc Birmingham, ALB$500paidFAMILY SERVICES201902429349100305
2019Ami Turtle Watch Bradenton, FLU$500paidVISUAL EXHIBITS201902429349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341299349103149
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202113229349100806
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201902429349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631203546.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.