Grants paid by Regional Alliance 4 Children Inc
EIN 63-1224544 · AL · Form 990, Schedule I
Regional Alliance 4 Children Inc of AL (EIN 63-1224544) reported 3 grants paid totaling $155,603 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$155,603
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $155,603 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Regional Alliance 4 Children Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famly Services of Coffee County 72-1374603 | A | Enterprise, AL | 1 | $59,040 | 2020 |
| Exchange Ctr for Child Abuse Prev 63-0834207 | A | Dothan, AL | 1 | $50,480 | 2020 |
| The Bridges 71-0963203 | A | Dothan, AL | 1 | $46,083 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Famly Services of Coffee County Enterprise, AL | A | $59,040 | paid | 202111279349300836 | |
| 2020 | Exchange Ctr for Child Abuse Prev Dothan, AL | A | $50,480 | paid | 202111279349300836 | |
| 2020 | The Bridges Dothan, AL | A | $46,083 | paid | 202111279349300836 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111279349300836 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631224544.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.