funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Alabama Forests Forever Foundation

EIN 63-1240626 · Montgomery, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C34

Alabama Forests Forever Foundation of Montgomery, AL (EIN 63-1240626) reported 4 grants paid totaling $184,501 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,501

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$184,501

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Alabama Forests Forever Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alabama Forestry Association 63-0272060AMontgomery, AL1$113,3932024
Alabama Forestry CommissionUMontgomery, AL1$31,8922024
Auburn University School of ForestryU1$31,8922024
Butler County Forestry Planning CommitteeU1$7,3242024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alabama Forests Forever Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Alabama Forestry Association Montgomery, ALA$113,393paidSUPPORT202503219349304415
2024Auburn University School of ForestryU$31,892paidEDUCATIONAL202503219349304415
2024Alabama Forestry Commission Montgomery, ALU$31,892paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202503219349304415
2024Butler County Forestry Planning CommitteeU$7,324paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202503219349304415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349304415

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/631240626.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.