funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Maxwell Test for Columbia Seminary

EIN 63-6017590 · AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Maxwell Test for Columbia Seminary of AL (EIN 63-6017590) reported 5 grants paid totaling $8,332 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,332

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$46
20191$60
20231$65
20241$42
20251$8,119

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Maxwell Test for Columbia Seminary, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia Theological Seminary 58-0566165CDecatur, GA5$8,3322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maxwell Test for Columbia Seminary
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Columbia Theological Seminary Decatur, GAC$8,119paidGENERAL OPERATING202601119349100905
2024Columbia Theological Seminary Decatur, GAC$42paidGENERAL OPERATING202501209349101215
2023Columbia Theological Seminary Decatur, GAC$65paidGENERAL OPERATING202411099349100021
2019Columbia Theological Seminary Decatur, GAC$60paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349101953
2018Columbia Theological Seminary Decatur, GAC$46paidGENERAL OPERATING201941279349100124

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349100905
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501209349101215
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411099349100021
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349101953
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941279349100124

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636017590.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.