Grants paid by Tw M Lichtbach Memorial Fund
EIN 63-6018214 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tw M Lichtbach Memorial Fund of Birmingham, AL (EIN 63-6018214) reported 24 grants paid totaling $30,198 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$30,198
24 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $6,030 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $5,892 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $5,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $4,655 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $4,133 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,988 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tw M Lichtbach Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ South Alabama Medical Center | U | Mobile, AL | 4 | $10,088 | 2024 |
| Jewish Childrens Regional Srv 72-0408936 | D | Metairie, LA | 6 | $5,040 | 2025 |
| National Jewish Health 74-2044647 | B | Denver, CO | 6 | $5,040 | 2025 |
| Univ South Al Medical Center Attn Jacob | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $3,015 | 2020 |
| Memphis Jewish Home 62-0499939 | C | Cordova, TN | 2 | $1,987 | 2021 |
| Univ South Al Medical Center Attn Jacob Crane | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $1,975 | 2025 |
| Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & | U | Cordova, TN | 2 | $1,606 | 2024 |
| Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & Hospital | U | Cordova, TN | 2 | $1,447 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Univ South Al Medical Center Attn Jacob Crane Mobile, AL | U | $1,975 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631119349100443 |
| 2025 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $671 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631119349100443 |
| 2025 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | B | $671 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631119349100443 |
| 2025 | Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & Hospital Cordova, TN | U | $671 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631119349100443 |
| 2024 | Univ South Alabama Medical Center Mobile, AL | U | $2,066 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541209349101214 |
| 2024 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541209349101214 |
| 2024 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | B | $689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541209349101214 |
| 2024 | Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & Cordova, TN | U | $689 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541209349101214 |
| 2023 | Univ South Alabama Medical Center Mobile, AL | U | $2,327 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441209349100624 |
| 2023 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | B | $776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441209349100624 |
| 2023 | Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & Hospital Cordova, TN | U | $776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441209349100624 |
| 2023 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441209349100624 |
| 2022 | Univ South Alabama Medical Center Mobile, AL | U | $2,749 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349103637 |
| 2022 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $917 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349103637 |
| 2022 | Memphis Jewish Home B'nai B'rith Home & Cordova, TN | U | $917 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349103637 |
| 2022 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | B | $917 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321309349103637 |
| 2021 | Univ South Alabama Medical Center Mobile, AL | U | $2,946 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102037 |
| 2021 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $982 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102037 |
| 2021 | Memphis Jewish Home Cordova, TN | C | $982 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102037 |
| 2021 | National Jewish Center Denver, CO | D | $982 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102037 |
| 2020 | Univ South Al Medical Center Attn Jacob Mobile, AL | U | $3,015 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131269349102878 |
| 2020 | Jewish Childrens Regional Srv Metairie, LA | D | $1,005 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131269349102878 |
| 2020 | National Jewish Center Denver, CO | D | $1,005 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131269349102878 |
| 2020 | Memphis Jewish Home Cordova, TN | C | $1,005 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131269349102878 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631119349100443 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541209349101214 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441209349100624 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349103637 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221309349102037 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131269349102878 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636018214.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.