funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Alabama Christian College

EIN 63-6019140 · AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Alabama Christian College of AL (EIN 63-6019140) reported 7 grants paid totaling $91,810 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,810

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,805
20201$2,684
20211$2,370
20221$6,705
20231$5,622
20241$1,574
20251$71,050

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alabama Christian College, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faulkner UniversityUMontgomery, AL7$91,8102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alabama Christian College
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$71,050paidEDUCATIONAL202601339349101010
2024Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$1,574paidEDUCATIONAL202511339349101886
2023Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$5,622paidEDUCATIONAL202421359349103847
2022Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$6,705paidEDUCATIONAL202311249349102161
2021Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$2,370paidEDUCATIONAL202241299349101884
2020Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$2,684paidEDUCATIONAL202101349349101410
2018Faulkner University Montgomery, ALU$1,805paidEDUCATIONAL201911349349100631

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601339349101010
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511339349101886
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349103847
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311249349102161
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241299349101884
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101349349101410
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349100631

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636019140.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.