funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Trust No 3 UW of Charles Henderson

EIN 63-6023092 · Troy, AL · Form 990, Schedule I

Trust No 3 UW of Charles Henderson of Troy, AL (EIN 63-6023092) reported 6 grants paid totaling $11,879,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,879,500

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,923,642
20201$1,841,016
20211$1,739,365
20221$1,846,543
20231$2,234,439
20241$2,294,495

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trust No 3 UW of Charles Henderson, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc 63-6092641ATroy, AL6$11,879,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust No 3 UW of Charles Henderson
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$2,294,495paidCHILD HEALTH CARE202503029349301915
2023Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$2,234,439paidCHILD HEALTH CARE202423029349300322
2022Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$1,846,543paidCHILD HEALTH CARE202342859349302309
2021Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$1,739,365paidCHILD HEALTH CARE202201819349302105
2020Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$1,841,016paidCHILD HEALTH CARE202132809349301608
2018Charles Henderson Memorial Assoc Troy, ALA$1,923,642paidCHILD HEALTH CARE201941369349300329

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503029349301915
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423029349300322
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342859349302309
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201819349302105
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132809349301608
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941369349300329

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636023092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.