funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by University Hospital Auxiliary

EIN 63-6049767 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990, Schedule I

University Hospital Auxiliary of Birmingham, AL (EIN 63-6049767) reported 10 grants paid totaling $303,050 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$303,050

10 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$0
20212$0
20222$0
20232$103,050
20241$100,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from University Hospital Auxiliary, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital 63-6005396ABirmingham, AL10$303,0502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University Hospital Auxiliary
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$100,000paidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202512869349301201
2024University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$100,000paidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202500249349300740
2023University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$80,000paidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202410459349301541
2023Uab School of Nursing Birmingham, ALA$23,050paidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202410459349301541
2022Uab School of Nursing Birmingham, ALA$0 + $25,000 non-cashpaidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202341359349303829
2022University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$0 + $100,000 non-cashpaidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202341359349303829
2021University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$0 + $75,000 non-cashpaidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202221369349315902
2021Uab School of Nursing Birmingham, ALA$0 + $20,000 non-cashpaidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202221369349315902
2020Uab School of Nursing Birmingham, ALA$0 + $25,000 non-cashpaidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202122159349300922
2020University of Alabama at Birmingham Hospital Birmingham, ALA$0 + $100,000 non-cashpaidPATIENT ASSISTANCE202122159349300922

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512869349301201
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500249349300740
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410459349301541
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341359349303829
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221369349315902
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202122159349300922

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636049767.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.