Grants paid by Trust of Annie Graham King
EIN 63-6102496 · Mobile, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Trust of Annie Graham King of Mobile, AL (EIN 63-6102496) reported 102 grants paid totaling $2,435,000 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,435,000
102 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 13 | $300,000 | — |
| 2020 | 15 | $350,000 | — |
| 2021 | 15 | $380,000 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $350,000 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $335,000 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $327,750 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $392,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Trust of Annie Graham King, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation 23-1440115 | B | Jeffersonville, IN | 7 | $487,000 | 2025 |
| Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program | U | Selma, AL | 7 | $487,000 | 2025 |
| Paul Grist YMCA | U | Selma, AL | 7 | $243,500 | 2025 |
| Brown YMCA | U | Selma, AL | 7 | $243,500 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Selma-Dallas County | U | Selma, AL | 7 | $199,000 | 2025 |
| Cornerstone Presbyterian Church 63-0302138 | B | Selma, AL | 7 | $147,250 | 2025 |
| Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley 63-0969410 | B | Birmingham, AL | 7 | $121,750 | 2025 |
| Sturdivant Museum Association 63-0480594 | C | Selma, AL | 6 | $121,750 | 2025 |
| Selma & Dallas County Public Library 63-0039390 | D | Selma, AL | 7 | $121,750 | 2025 |
| Cahaba Center | U | Selma, AL | 7 | $74,750 | 2025 |
| Selma Area Food Bank 63-1275167 | C | Selma, AL | 7 | $74,750 | 2025 |
| Christian Outreach Alliance 63-1157396 | D | Selma, AL | 7 | $26,500 | 2025 |
| Old Depot Museum | U | Selma, AL | 6 | $25,500 | 2025 |
| Vaughn-Smitherman Museum | U | Selma, AL | 5 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| United Way of Selma | U | Selma, AL | 4 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| Blackbelt Benefit Group 46-2579122 | B | Selma, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| United Way of Selma & Dallas Co | U | Selma, AL | 2 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Vaughan Smitherman Museum | U | Selma, AL | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 102 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $37,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $37,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $36,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Selma Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $23,250 | paid | $4,500 MISSIONS; $18,750 GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $18,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $18,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $11,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $11,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Vaughan Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2025 | United Way of Selma & Dallas Co Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601269349101625 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $69,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $69,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $34,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $34,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $21,250 | paid | $4,000 MISSIONS; $16,750 GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $17,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $17,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | United Way of Selma & Dallas Co Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Vaughn-Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2024 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541199349101044 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $67,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $67,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $33,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $33,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $20,750 | paid | $4,000 MISSIONS; $16,750 GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $16,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $16,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $16,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Vaughn-Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | United Way of Selma Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2023 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349100340 |
| 2022 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $21,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | United Way of Selma Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2022 | Vaughn-Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101716 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $76,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $76,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $38,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $38,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $23,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | United Way of Selma Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Vaughn-Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2021 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101857 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Vaughn-Smitherman Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | United Way of Selma Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Old Depot Museum Selma, AL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2020 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101249349100940 |
| 2018 | Presbyterian Church (usa) Foundation Jeffersonville, IN | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Uab Selma Family Medicine & Residency Program Selma, AL | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Paul Grist YMCA Selma, AL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Brown YMCA Selma, AL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | YMCA of Selma-Dallas County Selma, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Presbytery of Sheppards & Lapsley Birmingham, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Sturdivant Museum Association Selma, AL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Selma & Dallas County Public Library Selma, AL | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Cornerstone Presbyterian Church Selma, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Cahaba Center Selma, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Selma Area Food Bank Selma, AL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Blackbelt Benefit Group Selma, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
| 2018 | Christian Outreach Alliance Selma, AL | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931309349101378 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601269349101625 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541199349101044 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401229349100340 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349101716 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221179349101857 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101249349100940 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931309349101378 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636102496.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.