funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by R H Goldsmith Charitable Residual Trust Trus

EIN 63-6152553 · Jackson, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

R H Goldsmith Charitable Residual Trust Trus of Jackson, MS (EIN 63-6152553) reported 10 grants paid totaling $29,058 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,058

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$3,280
20222$8,388
20232$5,650
20242$5,302
20252$6,438

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from R H Goldsmith Charitable Residual Trust Trus, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alabama Baptist Children's Homes 63-0302093DBirmingham, AL5$14,5292025
Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama IncUMontgomery, AL5$14,5292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by R H Goldsmith Charitable Residual Trust Trus
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama Inc Montgomery, ALU$3,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641329349102554
2025Alabama Baptist Children's Homes Birmingham, ALD$3,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641329349102554
2024Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama Inc Montgomery, ALU$2,651paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101730
2024Alabama Baptist Children's Homes Birmingham, ALD$2,651paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101730
2023Alabama Baptist Children's Homes Birmingham, ALD$2,825paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401349349102510
2023Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama Inc Montgomery, ALU$2,825paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401349349102510
2022Alabama Baptist Children's Homes Birmingham, ALD$4,194paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331319349101663
2022Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama Inc Montgomery, ALU$4,194paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331319349101663
2021Boys' & Girls' Ranches of Alabama Inc Montgomery, ALU$1,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241339349104109
2021Alabama Baptist Children's Homes Birmingham, ALD$1,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241339349104109

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349102554
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501339349101730
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349102510
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349101663
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241339349104109

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636152553.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.