funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Dabney Ramseur Test Trust

EIN 63-6156865 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dabney Ramseur Test Trust of Birmingham, AL (EIN 63-6156865) reported 3 grants paid totaling $19,447 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,447

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$6,819
20241$6,145
20251$6,483

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dabney Ramseur Test Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Humane Society of Bay County 59-2097704CPanama City, FL3$19,4472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dabney Ramseur Test Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Humane Society of Bay County Panama City, FLC$6,483paidGENERAL OPERATING202641259349102804
2024The Humane Society of Bay County Panama City, FLC$6,145paidGENERAL OPERATING202521209349101227
2023The Humane Society of Bay County Panama City, FLC$6,819paidGENERAL OPERATING202411159349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641259349102804
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521209349101227
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411159349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636156865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.