funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by The Thomas B and Michael F Barnett Memorial Charitable Foundation

EIN 63-6159417 · Mobile, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Thomas B and Michael F Barnett Memorial Charitable Foundation of Mobile, AL (EIN 63-6159417) reported 13 grants paid totaling $203,052 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$203,052

13 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$10,100
20222$32,800
20232$49,000
20243$55,072
20254$56,080

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Thomas B and Michael F Barnett Memorial Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Michaels Catholic SchoolUMobile, AL4$161,0602025
St Mary Catholic SchoolUMobile, AL1$10,1922024
L'archeUMobile, AL3$10,0002023
St MichaelsUMobile, AL1$9,1002020
First Light Community of Mobile 63-0628392BMobile, AL2$7,2002025
Catholic Social Services 63-0627699CMobile, AL1$4,0002025
Mobile Law Enforecement Foundation 13-4361409DMobile, AL1$1,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Thomas B and Michael F Barnett Memorial Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Michaels Catholic School Fairhope, ALU$44,580paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601349349104555
2025First Light Community of Mobile Mobile, ALB$6,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601349349104555
2025Catholic Social Services Mobile, ALC$4,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601349349104555
2025Mobile Law Enforecement Foundation Mobile, ALD$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202601349349104555
2024St Michaels Catholic School Fairhope, ALU$43,680paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349104447
2024St Mary Catholic School Mobile, ALU$10,192paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349104447
2024First Light Community of Mobile Mobile, ALB$1,200paidCHARITABLE DONATION202521359349104447
2023St Michaels Catholic School Mobile, ALU$42,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421369349103827
2023L'arche Mobile, ALU$7,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202421369349103827
2022St Michaels Catholic School Mobile, ALU$30,800paidCHARITABLE DONATION202311819349100316
2022L'arche Mobile, ALU$2,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202311819349100316
2020St Michaels Mobile, ALU$9,100paidCHARITABLE DONATION202123199349106692
2020L'arche Mobile, ALU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202123199349106692

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601349349104555
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349104447
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349103827
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311819349100316
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349106692

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636159417.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.