funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Emma P Evins Residuary Trust Fbo

EIN 63-6163834 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Emma P Evins Residuary Trust Fbo of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 63-6163834) reported 8 grants paid totaling $157,634 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,634

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$19,034
20191$20,000
20201$19,000
20211$18,600
20221$22,000
20231$22,000
20241$18,000
20251$19,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Emma P Evins Residuary Trust Fbo, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Birmingham Southern College 23-7429759BBirmingham, AL8$157,6342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Emma P Evins Residuary Trust Fbo
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103869
2024Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349101271
2023Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431109349101728
2022Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102781
2021Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$18,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349103665
2020Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349102924
2019Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100810
2018Birmingham Southern College Birmingham, ALB$19,034paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101719

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349103869
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349101271
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431109349101728
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102781
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103665
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349102924
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100810
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101719

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/636163834.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.