funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Rotary International District 6800

EIN 64-0180300 · Memphis, TN · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary International District 6800 of Memphis, TN (EIN 64-0180300) reported 7 grants paid totaling $119,199 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$119,199

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,488
20201$31,403
20211$35,659
20221$6,000
20233$20,649

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 6800, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
District Rotary ClubsUMemphis, TN3$92,5502021
Rotary Club of Germantown 51-0197458CGermantown, TN2$11,1492023
Gift of Life Mid-South 27-1800453BCordova, TN1$10,0002023
Rotary Club of ColliervilleUCollierville, TN1$5,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary International District 6800
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Gift of Life Mid-South Cordova, TNB$10,000paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202312419349300221
2023Rotary Club of Collierville Collierville, TNU$5,500paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202312419349300221
2023Rotary Club of Germantown Germantown, TNC$5,149paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202312419349300221
2022Rotary Club of Germantown Germantown, TNC$6,000paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202300949349301110
2021District Rotary Clubs Memphis, TNU$35,659paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202200479349300420
2020District Rotary Clubs Memphis, TNU$31,403paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION202100429349301405
2018District Rotary Clubs Memphis, TNU$25,488paidPROMOTE OUR MISSION201921359349311052

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312419349300221
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300949349301110
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202200479349300420
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100429349301405
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349311052

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/640180300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.