Grants paid by Rv Powers Foundation C/O Regions Bank Trustee
EIN 64-0411596 · Jackson, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rv Powers Foundation C/O Regions Bank Trustee of Jackson, MS (EIN 64-0411596) reported 8 grants paid totaling $116,736 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $22,080 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,736
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$22,080
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $1,673 | $22,080 |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,681 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $56,693 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $52,689 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rv Powers Foundation C/O Regions Bank Trustee, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canopy Children's Solutions | U | Jackson, MS | 2 | $42,347 | 2025 |
| Mississippi Children's Museum 64-0850010 | B | Jackson, MS | 2 | $42,346 | 2025 |
| Operation Shoestring 64-0471554 | C | Jackson, MS | 1 | $19,689 | 2025 |
| Rv Powers and Robert E Lake Foundation Operating Fund | U | Clinton, MS | 2 | $7,354 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Central Ms | U | Jackson, MS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operation Shoestring Jackson, MS | C | $19,689 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS AREA WITH EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202513149349102606 |
| 2025 | Mississippi Children's Museum Jackson, MS | B | $14,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS AREA WITH EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202513149349102606 |
| 2025 | Canopy Children's Solutions Jackson, MS | U | $14,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS AREA WITH EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT AND SOLUTIONS | 202513149349102606 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Ms Jackson, MS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS WITH EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202513149349102606 |
| 2024 | Canopy Children's Solutions Jackson, MS | U | $28,347 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS WITH CLOTHING, EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT, AND OTHER NECESSITIES | 202443179349102134 |
| 2024 | Mississippi Children's Museum Jackson, MS | B | $28,346 | paid | TO PROVIDE NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN OF JACKSON, MS WITH CLOTHING, EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT, AND OTHER NECESSITIES | 202443179349102134 |
| 2022 | Rv Powers and Robert E Lake Foundation Operating Fund Clinton, MS | U | $5,681 | paid | FOR USE IN PROVIDING CLOTHES TO UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDREN OF JACKSON MS | 202300449349100220 |
| 2021 | Rv Powers and Robert E Lake Foundation Operating Fund Clinton, MS | U | $22,080 | approved, future | FOR USE IN PROVIDING CLOTHES TO UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDREN OF JACKSON MS | 202123069349100417 |
| 2021 | Rv Powers and Robert E Lake Foundation Operating Fund Clinton, MS | U | $1,673 | paid | FOR USE IN PROVIDING CLOTHES TO UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDREN OF JACKSON MS | 202123069349100417 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513149349102606 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349102134 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300449349100220 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123069349100417 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/640411596.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.