Grants paid by Baptist Memorial Hospital- North Mississippi Inc
EIN 64-0772726 · Oxford, MS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Baptist Memorial Hospital- North Mississippi Inc of Oxford, MS (EIN 64-0772726) reported 8 grants paid totaling $129,375 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,375
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $11,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $39,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $49,375 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Baptist Memorial Hospital- North Mississippi Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation Inc 58-1544781 | A | Memphis, TN | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association Inc 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $26,000 | 2021 |
| American Cancer Society Inc 13-1788491 | A | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| United Way of Oxford & Lafayette County 64-0676151 | A | Oxford, MS | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Lafayette County School District | U | Oxford, MS | 1 | $5,875 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation Inc Memphis, TN | A | $36,000 | paid | SUPPORT GME PROGRAM FACULTY AND RESIDENTS | 202502269349300445 |
| 2024 | United Way of Oxford & Lafayette County Oxford, MS | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502269349300445 |
| 2024 | Lafayette County School District Oxford, MS | U | $5,875 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502269349300445 |
| 2022 | Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation Inc Memphis, TN | A | $24,000 | paid | DONATION TO SUPPORT IM PROGRAM | 202332279349301488 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | DONATION TO ACS BEST DRESSED BALL OF OXFORD | 202332279349301488 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | A | $11,000 | paid | DONATION FOR LITTLE FEET BIG HEARTS CAMPAIGN | 202202249349301035 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | DONATION FOR EAT HEALTHY CAMPAIGN FOR LOCAL SCHOOLS | 202122259349301972 |
| 2019 | Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation Inc Memphis, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT | 202022279349301637 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502269349300445 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332279349301488 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202249349301035 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202122259349301972 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202022279349301637 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/640772726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.