Grants paid by Innovate Mississippi
EIN 64-0901569 · Jackson, MS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE U022
Innovate Mississippi of Jackson, MS (EIN 64-0901569) reported 59 grants paid totaling $2,482,000 to 42 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,482,000
59 grants
Recipients
42
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $530,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $420,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $549,000 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $519,500 | — |
| 2024 | 16 | $300,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $163,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 42 recipients receiving the most from Innovate Mississippi, by grants paid, out of 42 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobuilders Fund LLC 93-2804955 | A | Jackson, MS | 4 | $220,000 | 2025 |
| Campusknot Inc 47-3134101 | A | Starkville, MS | 2 | $200,000 | 2021 |
| Bidmoni 2 82-4679925 | A | Moss Point, MS | 2 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| Rebornc LLC 87-3244557 | A | Hattiesburg, MS | 4 | $103,000 | 2025 |
| The Skin Consult 85-2166212 | A | Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $101,000 | 2023 |
| Duett2 83-0855470 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Vibe LLC 47-3553814 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Stay Cool Brands 84-2156605 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Meta Games 47-2363330 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Lobaki 81-5310939 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Easy Kale 85-5367699 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Rumie 87-2696697 | A | Oxford, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Ai Control Technologies 81-0952234 | A | Ocean Springs, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Vsporto 45-2537296 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Live Music Network (myset) 2 82-3400658 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Rocketing Systems 84-4631207 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Tempo 88-3661721 | A | Starkville, MS | 3 | $76,500 | 2024 |
| Sellvntg LLC 92-1722911 | A | Oxford, MS | 3 | $72,500 | 2024 |
| Valtep Inc 92-0753654 | A | Brandon, MS | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Canu LLC 86-1644896 | A | Brookhaven, MS | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Ppx-Tec LLC 38-3864609 | A | Jackson, MS | 1 | $32,500 | 2023 |
| Pockitpay 87-2089407 | A | Madison, MS | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Road Rescuers LLC 88-1217055 | A | Pearl, MS | 1 | $22,500 | 2023 |
| Total Body Submersion LLC 83-0604298 | A | Pearl, MS | 1 | $22,500 | 2023 |
| Tretech Inc 92-3596333 | A | Jackson, MS | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Up4grabs LLC 88-2924762 | A | Ridgeland, MS | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Gs Research LLC 2 (wonder Window) 38-7008736 | A | Bay St Louis, MS | 2 | $19,000 | 2023 |
| Iresonate Corporation 85-2168260 | A | Long Beach, MS | 1 | $11,500 | 2023 |
| Dealio (ona Llc) 84-4835783 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Fan Space 85-2363188 | A | Brandon, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Narratrip LLC 86-2291196 | A | Lucedale, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Servizi LLC 82-1478328 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Growinlocal (locally Sourced Llc) 84-2974156 | A | Clinton, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Prospective Vision Solutions LLC 81-2597409 | A | Vicksburg, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Torrus LLC 82-3522306 | A | Brandon, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Humo LLC 86-1832685 | A | Starkville, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Hoggard Technology 82-2330846 | A | Oxford, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Classcape 83-3942183 | A | Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Daisnotes 84-3496300 | A | University, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Vizaura LLC 26-0753252 | A | Stennis Space Center, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Garner Holdings 84-3859173 | A | Madison, MS | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Blueiq 92-2747087 | A | Harvard, MA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 59 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cobuilders Fund LLC Jackson, MS | A | $120,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202611599349301811 |
| 2025 | Rebornc LLC Hattiesburg, MS | A | $27,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202611599349301811 |
| 2025 | Garner Holdings Madison, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202611599349301811 |
| 2025 | Blueiq Harvard, MA | A | $6,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202611599349301811 |
| 2024 | Rebornc LLC Hattiesburg, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Canu LLC Brookhaven, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Rebornc LLC Hattiesburg, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Valtep Inc Brandon, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Tempo LLC Starkville, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Sellvntg LLC Oxford, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Canu LLC Brookhaven, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Sellvntg LLC Oxford, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Valtep Inc Brandon, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Tempo LLC Starkville, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Up4grabs LLC Ridgeland, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Tretech Inc Jackson, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Up4grabs LLC Ridgeland, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2024 | Tretech Inc Jackson, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Cobuilders Fund LLC Jackson, MS | A | $5,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202641119349301854 |
| 2024 | Cobuilders Fund LLC Jackson, MS | A | $5,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541349349311504 |
| 2023 | The Skin Consult Ridgeland, MS | A | $101,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Rumie Oxford, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Cobuilders Fund LLC Jackson, MS | A | $90,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Ppx-Tec LLC Jackson, MS | A | $32,500 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Tempo Starkville, MS | A | $26,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Rebornc LLC Hattiesburg, MS | A | $25,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Pockitpay Madison, MS | A | $25,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Sellvntg LLC Oxford, MS | A | $22,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Total Body Submersion LLC Pearl, MS | A | $22,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Road Rescuers LLC Pearl, MS | A | $22,500 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Iresonate Corporation Long Beach, MS | A | $11,500 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Gs Research LLC 2 (wonder Window) Bay St Louis, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Prospective Vision Solutions LLC Vicksburg, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Narratrip LLC Lucedale, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2023 | Humo LLC Starkville, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202323199349319502 |
| 2021 | Rocketing Systems Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Duett2 Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Live Music Network (myset) 2 Jackson, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Stay Cool Brands Jackson, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Campusknot 2 Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Fan Space Brandon, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Growinlocal (locally Sourced Llc) Clinton, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Daisnotes University, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Dealio (ona Llc) Starkville, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2021 | Gs Research LLC Bay St Louis, MS | A | $9,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202240539349301559 |
| 2020 | Bidmoni 2 Moss Point, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2020 | Lobaki Jackson, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2020 | Ai Control Technologies Ocean Springs, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2020 | Easy Kale Jackson, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2020 | Classcape Ridgeland, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2020 | Hoggard Technology Oxford, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202140649349301704 |
| 2018 | Vibe LLC Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Meta Games Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Vsporto San Francisco, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Campusknot Inc Starkville, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Bidmoni Inc Moss Point, MS | A | $100,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Servizi LLC Starkville, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Vizaura LLC Stennis Space Center, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
| 2018 | Torrus LLC Brandon, MS | A | $10,000 | paid | See Part IV | 201941359349308139 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202611599349301811 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541349349311504 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202641119349301854 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349319502 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240539349301559 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140649349301704 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349308139 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/640901569.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.