Grants paid by Mississippi State University Donor Advised Fund Program
EIN 64-0929055 · Ms State, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
Mississippi State University Donor Advised Fund Program of Ms State, MS (EIN 64-0929055) reported 10 grants paid totaling $511,190 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$511,190
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $138,249 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $78,681 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $97,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $26,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $19,560 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $151,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mississippi State University Donor Advised Fund Program, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Msu Foundation | U | Mississippi State, MS | 5 | $345,441 | 2025 |
| Mississippi State University Foundation 64-0410581 | B | Mississippi State, MS | 1 | $138,249 | 2019 |
| Love in Motion Ministries | U | Starkville, MS | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Pinelake Baptist Church 64-0538192 | D | Brandon, MS | 1 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| Briarwood Presbyterian Chruch 63-0653634 | C | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $400 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Madison, MS | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Msu Foundation Mississippi State, MS | U | $151,300 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202513019349100321 |
| 2025 | Briarwood Presbyterian Chruch Birmingham, AL | C | $400 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202513019349100321 |
| 2024 | Msu Foundation Mississippi State, MS | U | $19,460 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202412849349100421 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Madison, MS | U | $100 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202412849349100421 |
| 2023 | Msu Foundation Mississippi State, MS | U | $26,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202333149349100133 |
| 2022 | Msu Foundation Mississippi State, MS | U | $97,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202232299349100323 |
| 2021 | Msu Foundation Mississippi State, MS | U | $51,681 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202143129349100329 |
| 2021 | Love in Motion Ministries Starkville, MS | U | $15,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202143129349100329 |
| 2021 | Pinelake Baptist Church Brandon, MS | D | $12,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR LEARNING/SCHOLARSHIPS, SERVICE OR RESEARCH | 202143129349100329 |
| 2019 | Mississippi State University Foundation Mississippi State, MS | B | $138,249 | paid | To provide funds for learning/scholarships, service and research | 202010379349100401 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513019349100321 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412849349100421 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333149349100133 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232299349100323 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143129349100329 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010379349100401 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/640929055.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.