funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by The Robert D Sanders Foundation

EIN 64-6027870 · Brandon, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Robert D Sanders Foundation of Brandon, MS (EIN 64-6027870) reported 14 grants paid totaling $25,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,500

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$4,500
20224$7,000
20233$6,000
20244$8,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Robert D Sanders Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Millsaps College 64-0303084CJackson, MS4$9,5002024
Stewpot Community Center 64-0655566DJackson, MS3$5,5002024
University of Ms Foundation 23-7310293DOxford, MS2$4,0002024
Mcclean Fletcher Center 93-1541824BJackson, MS2$3,5002024
Salvation Army 86-3652738DJackson, MS2$2,0002022
St Stephens Episcopal SchoolUIndianola, MS1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robert D Sanders Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Ms Foundation Oxford, MSD$2,000paidCASH GIFT TO THE BENSON R INGRAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND202542589349100649
2024Mcclean Fletcher Center Jackson, MSB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202542589349100649
2024Millsaps College Jackson, MSC$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202542589349100649
2024Stewpot Community Center Jackson, MSD$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202542589349100649
2023University of Ms Foundation Oxford, MSD$2,000paidCASH GIFT TO THE BENSON INGRAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND202423049349101502
2023Millsaps College Jackson, MSC$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202423049349101502
2023Stewpot Community Services Jackson, MSB$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202423049349101502
2022Millsaps College Jackson, MSC$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202400299349100110
2022Stewpot Community Services Jackson, MSB$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202400299349100110
2022Salvation Army Jackson, MSD$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202400299349100110
2022Mcclean Fletcher Center Jackson, MSB$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT202400299349100110
2018Millsaps College Jackson, MSC$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT201941289349100324
2018St Stephens Episcopal School Indianola, MSU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT201941289349100324
2018Salvation Army Jackson, MSD$500paidUNRESTRICTED CASH GIFT201941289349100324

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542589349100649
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423049349101502
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202400299349100110
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941289349100324

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/646027870.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.