funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Greer Josephine

EIN 64-6178877 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Greer Josephine of Birmingham, AL (EIN 64-6178877) reported 6 grants paid totaling $88,371 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,371

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,878
20211$25,423
20221$15,000
20231$13,873
20241$11,243
20251$11,954

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Greer Josephine, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of Itta BenaUItta Bena, MS6$88,3712025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greer Josephine
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$11,954paidGENERAL OPERATING202621139349100707
2024Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$11,243paidGENERAL OPERATING202501209349101305
2023Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$13,873paidGENERAL OPERATING202401099349101320
2022Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341309349103239
2021Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$25,423paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349102426
2020Town of Itta Bena Itta Bena, MSU$10,878paidGENERAL OPERATING202111269349101641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621139349100707
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501209349101305
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401099349101320
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349103239
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211309349102426
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349101641

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/646178877.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.