funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by The Wilbourn Memorial French Camp Academy Trust

EIN 64-6184891 · Meridian, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Wilbourn Memorial French Camp Academy Trust of Meridian, MS (EIN 64-6184891) reported 3 grants paid totaling $95,390 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,390

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$11,508
20241$27,812
20251$56,070

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Wilbourn Memorial French Camp Academy Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
French Camp AcademyUFrench Camp, MS3$95,3902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Wilbourn Memorial French Camp Academy Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025French Camp Academy French Camp, MSU$56,070paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE CAMP202610719349101116
2024French Camp Academy French Camp, MSU$27,812paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE CAMP202540649349100314
2023French Camp Academy French Camp, MSU$11,508paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE CAMP202410939349100011

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610719349101116
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540649349100314
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410939349100011

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/646184891.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.