Grants paid by Eloise Jones Trust UW Trustmark Trustee
EIN 64-6214522 · Jackson, MS · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Eloise Jones Trust UW Trustmark Trustee of Jackson, MS (EIN 64-6214522) reported 18 grants paid totaling $139,821 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$139,821
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $7,795 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $25,788 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $30,667 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,505 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $24,733 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $25,333 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Eloise Jones Trust UW Trustmark Trustee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French Camp Academy | U | French Camp, MS | 6 | $55,928 | 2025 |
| Palmer Home for Children 64-0334999 | C | Columbus, MS | 6 | $55,928 | 2025 |
| Reformed Theological Seminary 64-0428676 | C | Jackson, MS | 6 | $27,965 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $10,133 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611329349102456 |
| 2025 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $10,133 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611329349102456 |
| 2025 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $5,067 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611329349102456 |
| 2024 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $9,893 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349101731 |
| 2024 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $9,893 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349101731 |
| 2024 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $4,947 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511339349101731 |
| 2023 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $10,202 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441349349102509 |
| 2023 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $10,202 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441349349102509 |
| 2023 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $5,101 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441349349102509 |
| 2022 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $12,267 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349101632 |
| 2022 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $12,267 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349101632 |
| 2022 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $6,133 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321319349101632 |
| 2021 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $10,315 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201339349103045 |
| 2021 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $10,315 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201339349103045 |
| 2021 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $5,158 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201339349103045 |
| 2020 | Palmer Home for Children Columbus, MS | C | $3,118 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101409349100800 |
| 2020 | French Camp Academy French Camp, MS | U | $3,118 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101409349100800 |
| 2020 | Reformed Theological Seminary Jackson, MS | C | $1,559 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101409349100800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349102456 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349101731 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349102509 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349101632 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201339349103045 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101409349100800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/646214522.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.