Grants paid by Boca Raton Lions Activities Inc
EIN 65-0081457 · Boca Raton, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Boca Raton Lions Activities Inc of Boca Raton, FL (EIN 65-0081457) reported 44 grants paid totaling $58,750 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,750
44 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $14,350 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $13,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $9,300 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $10,400 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $6,100 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $5,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Boca Raton Lions Activities Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Barton Study Center | U | Boca Raton, FL | 6 | $23,500 | 2025 |
| Lions Club International Foundation | U | Oak Brook, IL | 6 | $14,100 | 2025 |
| Florida Lions Foundation | U | Wauchula, FL | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Conklin Center | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 6 | $3,300 | 2025 |
| Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh 59-0967012 | C | Miami, FL | 6 | $3,300 | 2025 |
| Broward College 23-7181959 | C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Lions Diabetes Awareness 27-1169696 | D | Deland, FL | 5 | $2,800 | 2025 |
| Lions District 35n | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Lions Multiple District 1 | U | Oak Brook, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Lions Disabilities Awareness | U | Deland, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| American Disabilities Foundation 46-4699013 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $1,500 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Broward College Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $500 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Lions Diabetes Awareness Deland, FL | D | $500 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202612029349100701 |
| 2025 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $500 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202612029349100701 |
| 2024 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Broward College Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $500 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Lions Diabetes Awareness Deland, FL | D | $500 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202531819349100303 |
| 2024 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $500 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202531819349100303 |
| 2023 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $4,000 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Lions Multiple District 1 Oak Brook, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $600 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Broward College Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $600 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202431519349100413 |
| 2023 | Lions Diabetes Awareness Deland, FL | D | $600 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202431519349100413 |
| 2022 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $4,000 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202321919349100302 |
| 2022 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202321919349100302 |
| 2022 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202321919349100302 |
| 2022 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $600 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202321919349100302 |
| 2022 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $600 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202321919349100302 |
| 2022 | Lions Diabetes Awareness Deland, FL | D | $600 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202321919349100302 |
| 2021 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $2,600 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Broward College Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Lions Diabetes Awareness Deland, FL | D | $600 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $600 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202231449349100303 |
| 2021 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $600 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202231449349100303 |
| 2020 | Wayne Barton Study Center Boca Raton, FL | U | $9,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROJECT-CHILDREN IN NEED | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Lions Club International Foundation Oak Brook, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | INTERNATIONAL PREVENTION BLINDNESS | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Florida Lions Foundation Wauchula, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EYE CARE GRANTS FOR NEEDY | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Lions District 35n Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Broward College Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Florida Lions Eye Bankjmh Miami, FL | C | $500 | paid | CORNEA FUND | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Lions Disabilities Awareness Deland, FL | U | $500 | paid | DIABETES SCREENING AND SERVICES | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | Conklin Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $500 | paid | INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-HANDICAPPED BLIND | 202111559349100501 |
| 2020 | American Disabilities Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $250 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DISABLED | 202111559349100501 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202612029349100701 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531819349100303 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431519349100413 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321919349100302 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231449349100303 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111559349100501 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650081457.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.