funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Kathleen Binnicker Swann Foundation Inc

EIN 65-0118628 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kathleen Binnicker Swann Foundation Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 65-0118628) reported 54 grants paid totaling $707,850 to 22 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$707,850

54 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202111$123,500
202212$165,000
202313$184,575
20248$60,775
202510$174,000

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from Kathleen Binnicker Swann Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Usf FoundationUTampa, FL4$210,0002025
Eckerd ConnectsUClearwater, FL2$100,0002023
Earth University Foundation 38-2920639CAtlanta, GA5$60,0002025
Audubon of Florida 23-7282218DMiami, FL3$60,0002025
New College of Florida FoundationUSarasota, FL2$50,0002023
Museum of the City of New YorkUNew York, NY5$40,0002025
Salem College 83-4401732BWinstonsalem, NC5$35,0002025
Ringling Museum of ArtUSarasota, FL2$32,3502024
St Albans School 26-0348269DWashington, DC4$20,5002025
Florida Audubon Society 59-0245495CMaitland, FL1$20,0002021
Audubon Society - SarasotaUSarasota, FL1$20,0002023
Florida Wildlife Corridor Inc 20-1822793CSt Petersburg, FL1$10,0002025
Museum of Fine Arts 85-0902381DSt Petersburg, FL3$8,5002023
Sangam HouseUKailua, HI5$7,7002025
Bishop John T Walker School for BoysUWashington, DC2$7,5002025
Chris 180 Inc 58-1430183BAtlanta, GA3$7,0002023
Town of HighlandsUHighlands, NC1$5,0002025
Merrie Woode Foundation 62-1055955BSapphire, NC1$5,0002021
Architecture Sarasota 46-3116947BSarasota, FL1$4,8002023
Plant MuseumUTampa, FL1$2,5002022
Sacred Heart Catholic ChurchUDade City, FL1$1,0002021
Bread of Life 22-3199801BMalden, MA1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kathleen Binnicker Swann Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Usf Foundation Tampa, FLU$85,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Earth University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Audubon of Florida Miami, FLD$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Museum of the City of New York New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025St Albans School Washington, DCD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Salem College Winstonsalem, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Florida Wildlife Corridor Inc St Petersburg, FLC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Town of Highlands Highlands, NCU$5,000paidCOMMUNITY PLAYGROUND202532409349101103
2025Bishop John T Walker School for Boys Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2025Sangam House Kailua, HIU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349101103
2024Ringling Museum of Art Sarasota, FLU$16,175paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Audubon of Florida Miami, FLD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Museum of the City of New York New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Earth University Foundation Atlanta, GAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Salem College Winstonsalem, NCB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Bishop John T Walker School for Boys Washington, DCU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024St Albans School Washington, DCD$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2024Sangam House Kailua, HIU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202432759349100403
2023Eckerd Connects Clearwater, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023New College of Florida Foundation Sarasota, FLU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Usf Foundation Tampa, FLU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Audubon Society - Sarasota Sarasota, FLU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Ringling Museum of Art Sarasota, FLU$16,175paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Earth University Foundation Atlanta, GAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Salem College Winstonsalem, NCB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Museum of the City of New York New York, NYU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Architecture Sarasota Sarasota, FLB$4,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Museum of Fine Arts St Petersburg, FLD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023St Albans School Washington, DCD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Chris 180 Inc Atlanta, GAB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2023Sangam House Kailua, HIU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202410649349100851
2022Eckerd Connects Clearwater, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Usf Foundation Tampa, FLU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Audubon of Florida Miami, FLD$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Salem College Winstonsalem, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Earth University Foundation Atlanta, GAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Museum of the City of New York New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022New College of Florida Foundation Sarasota, FLU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022St Albans School Washington, DCD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Museum of Fine Arts St Petersburg, FLD$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Chris 180 Inc Atlanta, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Plant Museum Tampa, FLU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2022Sangam House Kailua, HIU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202222529349100102
2021Usf Foundation Tampa, FLU$70,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Florida Audubon Society Maitland, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Earth University Foundation Atlanta, GAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Museum of the City of New York New York, NYU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Salem College Winstonsalem, NCB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Merrie Woode Foundation Sapphire, NCB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Chris 180 Inc Atlanta, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Museum of Fine Arts St Petersburg, FLD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Sangam House Kailua, HIU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Bread of Life Malden, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605
2021Sacred Heart Catholic Church Dade City, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202102509349100605

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202532409349101103
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202432759349100403
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202410649349100851
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202222529349100102
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102509349100605

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650118628.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.