funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Jupiter Medical Center Foundation Inc

EIN 65-0132406 · Jupiter, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Jupiter Medical Center Foundation Inc of Jupiter, FL (EIN 65-0132406) reported 7 grants paid totaling $237,806,160 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$237,806,160

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$37,696,258
20202$40,139,931
20211$45,303,333
20221$46,895,949
20231$31,609,962
20241$36,160,727

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jupiter Medical Center Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jupiter Medical Center Inc 59-1460239AJupiter, FL6$233,021,4532024
Jupiter Medical Center Physicians Group Inc 26-3187119AJupiter, FL1$4,784,7072020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jupiter Medical Center Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jupiter Medical Center Inc Jupiter, FLA$36,160,727paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202542269349301659
2023Jupiter Medical Center Inc Jupiter, FLA$31,609,962paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202402289349303690
2022Jupiter Medical Center Inc Jupiter, FLA$46,895,949paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202342279349300704
2021Jupiter Medical Center Inc Jupiter, FLA$45,303,333paidGeneral Program Expense; for additions to property and equipment202212249349301441
2020Jupiter Medical Center Inc Jupiter, FLA$35,355,224paidGeneral Program Expense; for additions to property and equipment202102289349302770
2020Jupiter Medical Center Physicians Group Inc Jupiter, FLA$4,784,707paidGeneral Program Expense202102289349302770
2019Jupiter Medical Center Jupiter, FLA$37,696,258paidGeneral Program Expense202012279349300136

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202542269349301659
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402289349303690
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202342279349300704
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202212249349301441
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202102289349302770
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202012279349300136

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650132406.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.