funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Inc

EIN 65-0169781 · Boynton Beach, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B92Z

Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Inc of Boynton Beach, FL (EIN 65-0169781) reported 14 grants paid totaling $10,543,214 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,543,214

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$2,322,554
20193$2,027,285
20203$2,388,643
20214$3,804,732

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys Town South Florida Inc 26-3965524AWest Palm Beach, FL4$3,884,7482021
Guatamalyan-Maya Center 65-0355018ALake Worth, FL4$2,968,6602021
Lake Worth Residence 65-0838753ALake Worth, FL4$1,889,8062021
Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Foundation Inc 38-4043979ABoynton Beach, FL2$1,800,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Foundation Inc Boyton Beach, FLA$1,300,000paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202143469349300404
2021Boys Town South Florida Inc West Palm Beach, FLA$1,195,374paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202143469349300404
2021Guatamalyan-Maya Center Lake Worth, FLA$817,118paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202143469349300404
2021Lake Worth Residence Lake Worth, FLA$492,240paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202143469349300404
2020Boys Town South Florida Inc West Palm Beach, FLA$1,086,970paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202120139349301737
2020Guatamalyan-Maya Center Lake Worth, FLA$829,023paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202120139349301737
2020Lake Worth Residence Lake Worth, FLA$472,650paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202120139349301737
2019Boys Town South Florida Inc West Palm Beach, FLA$853,797paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202020149349300432
2019Guatamalyan-Maya Center Lake Worth, FLA$699,724paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202020149349300432
2019Lake Worth Residence Lake Worth, FLA$473,764paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment202020149349300432
2018Boys Town South Florida Inc West Palm Beach, FLA$748,607paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment201930789349300533
2018Guatamalyan-Maya Center Lake Worth, FLA$622,795paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment201930789349300533
2018Palm Beach County Literacy Coalition Foundation Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$500,000paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment201930789349300533
2018Lake Worth Residence Lake Worth, FLA$451,152paidEducation and Literacy Enrichment201930789349300533

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143469349300404
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120139349301737
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202020149349300432
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201930789349300533

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650169781.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.