funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Papanicolaou Corps for Cancer Research Inc

EIN 65-0171014 · Deerfield Bch, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H30Z

Papanicolaou Corps for Cancer Research Inc of Deerfield Bch, FL (EIN 65-0171014) reported 11 grants paid totaling $24,076,699 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,076,699

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,517,471
20191$3,574,150
20204$2,346,974
20211$715,760
20221$715,760
20231$8,400,000
20241$3,900,000
20251$906,584

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Papanicolaou Corps for Cancer Research Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) 59-0624458AMiami, FL9$24,056,6992025
Cancer Alliance of Help and Hope 90-0101236APalm Beach, FL2$20,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Papanicolaou Corps for Cancer Research Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$906,584paidCANCER RESEARCH202630989349300128
2024University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$3,900,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202510979349300826
2023University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$8,400,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202411069349301421
2022University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$715,760paidCANCER RESEARCH202311089349300121
2021University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$715,760paidCANCER RESEARCH202201089349301310
2020University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$1,611,214paidCANCER RESEARCH202111059349300646
2020University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$715,760paidCANCER RESEARCH202241399349301244
2020Cancer Alliance of Help and Hope Palm Beach, FLA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241399349301244
2020Cancer Alliance of Help and Hope Palm Beach, FLA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111059349300646
2019University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$3,574,150paidCANCER RESEARCH202021829349300407
2018University of Miami (sylvester Cancer Center) Miami, FLA$3,517,471paidCANCER RESEARCH201941059349301349

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.5202630989349300128
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202510979349300826
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202411069349301421
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202311089349300121
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202201089349301310
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202111059349300646
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.2202241399349301244
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.3202021829349300407
99020182018-05-31not stated2017v2.3201941059349301349

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650171014.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.