Grants paid by David N Rosner Charitable Foundation
EIN 65-0250584 · West Palm Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
David N Rosner Charitable Foundation of West Palm Bch, FL (EIN 65-0250584) reported 15 grants paid totaling $135,132 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$135,132
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $22,680 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $6,780 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $13,750 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $3,950 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $12,618 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $24,036 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $33,205 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $18,113 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from David N Rosner Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached | U | See Attached, FL | 6 | $83,814 | 2023 |
| See Attached Statement | U | See Attached, FL | 1 | $33,205 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Aspen Jewish Congregation 84-0723135 | D | Aspen, CO | 1 | $5,400 | 2025 |
| Aspen Music School | U | Aspen, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Chabad Jewish Comm Ctr 20-0285036 | D | Aspen, CO | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| American Friends of Hebrew Univ | U | Hollywood, FL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| American Humane Society | U | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Norton Museum of Art 59-0624432 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $145 | 2025 |
| Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center 59-1673246 | C | Aventura, FL | 1 | $18 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Federation West Palm Beach, FL | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL WELFARE | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | Aspen Jewish Congregation Aspen, CO | D | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL WELFARE | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | Aspen Music School Aspen, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | Chabad Jewish Comm Ctr Aspen, CO | D | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL WELFARE | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | American Friends of Hebrew Univ Hollywood, FL | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | American Humane Society Palm Beach, FL | U | $250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | Norton Museum of Art West Palm Beach, FL | B | $145 | paid | EDUCATION | 202641319349100544 |
| 2025 | Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center Aventura, FL | C | $18 | paid | GENERAL WELFARE | 202641319349100544 |
| 2024 | See Attached Statement See Attached, FL | U | $33,205 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202521199349100912 |
| 2023 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $24,036 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202411179349100926 |
| 2022 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $12,618 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202321319349100247 |
| 2021 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $3,950 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202201339349104290 |
| 2020 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $13,750 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202141799349100709 |
| 2019 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $6,780 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 202031719349100008 |
| 2018 | See Attached See Attached, FL | U | $22,680 | paid | EDUCATION & MEDICAL RESEARCH, GENERAL WELFARE | 201941339349100899 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641319349100544 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521199349100912 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411179349100926 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349100247 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201339349104290 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141799349100709 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031719349100008 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349100899 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650250584.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.