funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by St Anastasia School Endowment Inc

EIN 65-0274381 · Fort Pierce, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

St Anastasia School Endowment Inc of Fort Pierce, FL (EIN 65-0274381) reported 9 grants paid totaling $530,004 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$530,004

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$60,000
20211$72,000
20221$87,000
20231$87,000
20244$136,004
20251$88,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Anastasia School Endowment Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Anastasia School 65-0090414AFort Pierce, FL5$338,0002024
St Anastasia SchoolUFort Pierce, FL4$192,0042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Anastasia School Endowment Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLU$88,000paid202522399349300107
2024St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLU$49,004paid202422189349300772
2024St Anastasia School Ft Pierce, FLU$43,000paid202422189349300772
2024St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLA$32,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202422189349300772
2024St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLU$12,000paid202422189349300772
2023St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLA$87,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202322069349301212
2022St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLA$87,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211999349300816
2021St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLA$72,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202101949349301460
2020St Anastasia School Fort Pierce, FLA$60,000paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202042539349301414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202522399349300107
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202422189349300772
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322069349301212
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202211999349300816
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202101949349301460
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202042539349301414

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650274381.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.