Grants paid by Charlotte Geyer Foundation
EIN 65-0281614 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Charlotte Geyer Foundation of Sarasota, FL (EIN 65-0281614) reported 31 grants paid totaling $2,366,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,366,000
31 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $600,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $1,070,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $120,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $46,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $162,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $162,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $106,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Charlotte Geyer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 2 | $1,250,000 | 2019 |
| Roswell Alliance Foundation 16-1391608 | D | Buffalo, NY | 7 | $600,000 | 2025 |
| Rotaplast 94-3247677 | D | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $250,000 | 2019 |
| Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Fnd 51-0188568 | C | Sarasota, FL | 4 | $115,000 | 2025 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Miraclefeet 27-3764203 | B | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Aspen Valley Hospital Fnd 46-0865487 | C | Aspen, CO | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Ashford Hollow Fnd | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Roaring Fork Fire Rescue Auth 46-4007699 | D | Carbondale, CO | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Ear Research Foundation 59-1862386 | B | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Roaring Fork Rescue Authority | U | Carbondale, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Roswell Park Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | Medical | 202611329349103076 |
| 2025 | Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Fnd Sarasota, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | Medical | 202611329349103076 |
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | Medical | 202611329349103076 |
| 2025 | Aspen Valley Hospital Fnd Aspen, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Medical | 202611329349103076 |
| 2025 | Roaring Fork Rescue Authority Carbondale, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | Community | 202611329349103076 |
| 2024 | Roswell Park Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | B | $100,000 | paid | Medical | 202541339349103104 |
| 2024 | Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Fnd Sarasota, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | Medical | 202541339349103104 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | Medical | 202541339349103104 |
| 2024 | Aspen Valley Hospital Fnd Aspen, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Medical | 202541339349103104 |
| 2024 | Ear Research Foundation Sarasota, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | Medical | 202541339349103104 |
| 2024 | Roaring Fork Fire Rescue Auth Carbondale, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | Community | 202541339349103104 |
| 2023 | Roswell Park Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | B | $100,000 | paid | Medical | 202431329349100223 |
| 2023 | Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Fnd Sarasota, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | Medical | 202431329349100223 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | Medical | 202431329349100223 |
| 2023 | Aspen Valley Hospital Fnd Aspen, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Medical | 202431329349100223 |
| 2023 | Ear Research Foundation Sarasota, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | Medical | 202431329349100223 |
| 2023 | Roaring Fork Fire Rescue Auth Carbondale, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | Community | 202431329349100223 |
| 2022 | Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Fnd Sarasota, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | Medical | 202321239349101902 |
| 2022 | Ashford Hollow Fnd Buffalo, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | Arts | 202321239349101902 |
| 2022 | Aspen Valley Hospital Fnd Aspen, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Medical | 202321239349101902 |
| 2022 | Roaring Fork Fire Rescue Auth Carbondale, CO | D | $1,000 | paid | Community | 202321239349101902 |
| 2021 | Roswell Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | D | $100,000 | paid | Medical Research | 202241319349104619 |
| 2020 | Roswell Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | D | $100,000 | paid | Medical Research | 202111349349100711 |
| 2020 | Miraclefeet Chapel Hill, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 202111349349100711 |
| 2019 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $750,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 202021979349100012 |
| 2019 | Rotaplast San Francisco, CA | D | $200,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 202021979349100012 |
| 2019 | Roswell Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | D | $100,000 | paid | Medical Research | 202021979349100012 |
| 2019 | Miraclefeet Chapel Hill, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 202021979349100012 |
| 2018 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $500,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 201931309349102163 |
| 2018 | Roswell Alliance Foundation Buffalo, NY | D | $50,000 | paid | Medical Research | 201931309349102163 |
| 2018 | Rotaplast San Francisco, CA | D | $50,000 | paid | Medical Mission | 201931309349102163 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349103076 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541339349103104 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431329349100223 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321239349101902 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349104619 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111349349100711 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021979349100012 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931309349102163 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650281614.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.