Grants paid by The Dan Marino Foundation Inc
EIN 65-0320556 · Fort Lauderdale, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z
The Dan Marino Foundation Inc of Fort Lauderdale, FL (EIN 65-0320556) reported 9 grants paid totaling $181,434 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$181,434
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $41,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $109,934 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Dan Marino Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklaus Children Hospital Foundation 99-9999999 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $65,000 | 2023 |
| Nsu Broward Center of Innovation 59-1083502 | A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Miami Children's Health System Foundation Inc 46-1784918 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Miami Dade Fire Rescue 59-6000573 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $14,934 | 2023 |
| University of Miami 59-0624458 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Autism Speaks Inc 20-2329938 | A | Boone, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Shake-a-Leg Miami Inc 65-0611917 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Here's Help Inc 59-1298067 | A | Opa Locka, FL | 1 | $6,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Autism Speaks Inc Boone, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349302929 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511359349302621 |
| 2023 | Nicklaus Children Hospital Foundation Miami, FL | A | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202430519349300823 |
| 2023 | Nsu Broward Center of Innovation Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202430519349300823 |
| 2023 | Miami Dade Fire Rescue Miami, FL | A | $14,934 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202430519349300823 |
| 2020 | Shake-a-Leg Miami Inc Miami, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS. | 202130549349300128 |
| 2019 | Miami Children's Health System Foundation Inc Miami, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS. | 202000389349300310 |
| 2019 | Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS. | 202000389349300310 |
| 2019 | Here's Help Inc Opa Locka, FL | A | $6,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS. | 202000389349300310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641319349302929 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511359349302621 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430519349300823 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202130549349300128 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000389349300310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650320556.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.