funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Dan Marino Foundation Inc

EIN 65-0320556 · Fort Lauderdale, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z

The Dan Marino Foundation Inc of Fort Lauderdale, FL (EIN 65-0320556) reported 9 grants paid totaling $181,434 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$181,434

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$41,500
20201$10,000
20233$109,934
20241$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Dan Marino Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nicklaus Children Hospital Foundation 99-9999999AMiami, FL1$65,0002023
Nsu Broward Center of Innovation 59-1083502AFort Lauderdale, FL1$30,0002023
Miami Children's Health System Foundation Inc 46-1784918AMiami, FL1$20,0002019
Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741ANashville, TN1$15,0002019
Miami Dade Fire Rescue 59-6000573AMiami, FL1$14,9342023
University of Miami 59-0624458ACoral Gables, FL1$10,0002024
Autism Speaks Inc 20-2329938ABoone, IA1$10,0002025
Shake-a-Leg Miami Inc 65-0611917AMiami, FL1$10,0002020
Here's Help Inc 59-1298067AOpa Locka, FL1$6,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Dan Marino Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Autism Speaks Inc Boone, IAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641319349302929
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511359349302621
2023Nicklaus Children Hospital Foundation Miami, FLA$65,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430519349300823
2023Nsu Broward Center of Innovation Fort Lauderdale, FLA$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430519349300823
2023Miami Dade Fire Rescue Miami, FLA$14,934paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430519349300823
2020Shake-a-Leg Miami Inc Miami, FLA$10,000paidTO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS.202130549349300128
2019Miami Children's Health System Foundation Inc Miami, FLA$20,000paidTO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS.202000389349300310
2019Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TNA$15,000paidTO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS.202000389349300310
2019Here's Help Inc Opa Locka, FLA$6,500paidTO SUPPORT SPECIAL NEEDS SERVICES AND PROGRAMS.202000389349300310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641319349302929
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349302621
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430519349300823
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202130549349300128
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000389349300310

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650320556.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.