funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Polonia Inc

EIN 65-0342088 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Polonia Inc of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 65-0342088) reported 8 grants paid totaling $6,545 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,545

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,300
20211$895
20223$2,000
20232$1,850
20241$500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Polonia Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercy of GodUSaint Petersburg, FL5$3,6952024
Szkola M Sklodowskiej Currie 85-3259187DTarpon Springs, FL2$2,3502023
Polish Center of John Paul 59-3335866CClearwater, FL1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Polonia Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mercy of God Saint Petersburg, FLU$500paidEDUCATIONAL202502889349100315
2023Szkola M Sklodowskiej Currie Tarpon Springs, FLD$1,350paidEDUCATION202432509349100523
2023Mercy of God Saint Petersburg, FLU$500paidEDUCATION202432509349100523
2022Szkola M Sklodowskiej Currie Tarpon Springs, FLD$1,000paidEDUCATION202342929349100209
2022Mercy of God Saint Petersburg, FLU$500paidEDUCATION202342929349100209
2022Polish Center of John Paul Clearwater, FLC$500paidEDUCATION202342929349100209
2021Mercy of God Saint Petersburg, FLU$895paidEDUCATION202241439349100109
2020Mercy of God Saint Petersburg, FLU$1,300paidEDUCATION202132539349100603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502889349100315
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432509349100523
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342929349100209
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241439349100109
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132539349100603

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650342088.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.