funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Kislak Family Foundation Inc

EIN 65-0350930 · Miami Lakes, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Kislak Family Foundation Inc of Miami Lakes, FL (EIN 65-0350930) reported 5 grants paid totaling $42,826,885 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,826,885

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$12,322,416
20221$9,896,149
20231$11,636,125
20241$8,972,195

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Kislak Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached Statement 1UMiami Lakes, FL3$30,504,4692024
See Attached Schedule 2UFt Lauderdale, FL2$12,322,4162020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Kislak Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Statement 1 Miami Lakes, FLU$8,972,195paidCHARITY202503099349100905
2023See Attached Statement 1 Miami Lakes, FLU$11,636,125paidCHARITY202443209349106434
2022See Attached Statement 1 Miami Lakes, FLU$9,896,149paidCHARITY202303179349103385
2020See Attached Schedule 2 Ft Lauderdale, FLU$6,161,208paidCHARITY202143199349105469
2020See Attached Schedule 2 Ft Lauderdale, FLU$6,161,208paidCHARITY202330259349100118

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503099349100905
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349106434
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349103385
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349105469
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202330259349100118

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650350930.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.