Grants paid by John K Bastien Foundation Inc
EIN 65-0374276 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
John K Bastien Foundation Inc of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 65-0374276) reported 18 grants paid totaling $42,205 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,205
18 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $3,975 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $5,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $6,360 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,180 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,440 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $3,825 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $7,450 | — |
| 2026 | 3 | $7,475 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from John K Bastien Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishes Loaves Food Pantry 26-3516849 | D | Cashiers, NC | 8 | $21,015 | 2026 |
| Society of St Andrews 85-1857831 | D | Orlando, FL | 7 | $14,315 | 2026 |
| Mutts With a Mission 26-3364885 | B | Virginia Beach, VA | 2 | $4,875 | 2026 |
| Society of St Andrew | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601609349100305 |
| 2026 | Mutts With a Mission Virginia Beach, VA | B | $2,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601609349100305 |
| 2026 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $2,425 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601609349100305 |
| 2025 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531919349100503 |
| 2025 | Mutts With a Mission Virginia Beach, VA | B | $2,425 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531919349100503 |
| 2025 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $2,425 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531919349100503 |
| 2024 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202431369349101953 |
| 2024 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $1,825 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202431369349101953 |
| 2023 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331649349100708 |
| 2023 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $1,640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331649349100708 |
| 2022 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $2,180 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231309349101538 |
| 2022 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231309349101538 |
| 2021 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $4,360 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141669349100309 |
| 2021 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202141669349100309 |
| 2020 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202001539349100600 |
| 2020 | Society of St Andrew Orlando, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202001539349100600 |
| 2019 | Society of St Andrews Orlando, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921419349100607 |
| 2019 | Fishes Loaves Food Pantry Cashiers, NC | D | $1,975 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921419349100607 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601609349100305 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531919349100503 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349101953 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331649349100708 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231309349101538 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141669349100309 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001539349100600 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921419349100607 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650374276.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.