Grants paid by Rosenberg William E Fdn
EIN 65-0382178 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Rosenberg William E Fdn of Orlando, FL (EIN 65-0382178) reported 38 grants paid totaling $36,293 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,293
38 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $4,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $5,717 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $6,076 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Rosenberg William E Fdn, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jafco | U | Sunrise, FL | 5 | $10,093 | 2025 |
| The Miami Foundation 65-0350357 | B | Miami, FL | 6 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Lev Children's Museum Inc 83-1805507 | B | Cooper City, FL | 3 | $3,700 | 2025 |
| Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El 20-1836125 | C | Plantation, FL | 6 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Jewish Federation of Broward County 59-0967823 | B | Davie, FL | 5 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Nova Southeastern University 54-2083019 | B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 6 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| University of Florida Foundation 59-0974739 | C | Gainesville, FL | 4 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Jafco | U | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Jewish Federation | U | Scranton, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Memorial Foundation 59-2082218 | B | Hollywood, FL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jafco Sunrise, FL | U | $1,576 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | Lev Children's Museum Inc Cooper City, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | Memorial Foundation Hollywood, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2025 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100935 |
| 2024 | Jafco Sunrise, FL | U | $1,517 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | Lev Children's Museum Inc Cooper City, FL | B | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2024 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349100315 |
| 2023 | Jafco Sunrise, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | Lev Children's Museum Inc Cooper City, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2023 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101516 |
| 2022 | Jafco Sunrise, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2022 | University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2022 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2022 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2022 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100342 |
| 2021 | Jafco Sunrise, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101317 |
| 2021 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101317 |
| 2021 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101317 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101317 |
| 2021 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101317 |
| 2020 | Jafco Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
| 2020 | The Miami Foundation Miami, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
| 2020 | University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
| 2020 | Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Plantation, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation Scranton, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
| 2020 | Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101983 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601069349100935 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501089349100315 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411089349101516 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349100342 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221159349101317 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131179349101983 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650382178.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.