Grants paid by Pompano Beach Seafood Festival Corp
EIN 65-0398663 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Pompano Beach Seafood Festival Corp of FL (EIN 65-0398663) reported 15 grants paid totaling $158,720 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$158,720
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $6,960 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $5,777 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $122,828 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $8,077 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,078 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Pompano Beach Seafood Festival Corp, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm 81-4078863 | D | Pompano Beach, FL | 5 | $66,600 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts | U | Lighthouse Pt, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Kiwanis Club West Side 65-1140731 | D | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Shipwreck Park 47-4500874 | B | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Pompano Beach High School 59-1554940 | D | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Soroptomists | U | Lighthouse Pt, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Women in Ins & Fin Services | U | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Kiwanis Club of Pompano Beach | U | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Rotary Club of Pompanolighth | U | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Pompano Proud 59-2767171 | B | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
| Ely High School 81-4678482 | D | Pompano Beach, FL | 1 | $9,212 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm Pompano Beach, FL | D | $15,078 | paid | 202521699349300947 | |
| 2023 | Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm Pompano Beach, FL | D | $8,077 | paid | 202442289349302559 | |
| 2022 | Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm Pompano Beach, FL | D | $30,708 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Kiwanis Club West Side Pompano Beach, FL | D | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Women in Ins & Fin Services Boca Raton, FL | U | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Boy Scouts Lighthouse Pt, FL | U | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Soroptomists Lighthouse Pt, FL | U | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Pompano Proud Pompano Beach, FL | B | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Kiwanis Club of Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL | U | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Shipwreck Park Pompano Beach, FL | B | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Pompano Beach High School Pompano Beach, FL | D | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Ely High School Pompano Beach, FL | D | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2022 | Rotary Club of Pompanolighth Pompano Beach, FL | U | $9,212 | paid | 202332279349305028 | |
| 2019 | Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm Pompano Beach, FL | D | $5,777 | paid | 202012309349302006 | |
| 2018 | Pompano Beach Chamber of Comm Pompano Beach, FL | D | $6,960 | paid | 201912269349302101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521699349300947 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442289349302559 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202332279349305028 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202012309349302006 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201912269349302101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650398663.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.