Grants paid by The Scott C Savin Family Charitable Trust
EIN 65-0620289 · Weston, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
The Scott C Savin Family Charitable Trust of Weston, FL (EIN 65-0620289) reported 25 grants paid totaling $76,383 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,383
25 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $23,983 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $13,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $19,600 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,300 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Scott C Savin Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of Broward County 59-0967823 | B | Davie, FL | 4 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Greater Miami Jewish Federation | U | Miami, FL | 4 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Tikva Children's Home | U | West Caldwell, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Sharsheret 13-4198529 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Jewish Federation of Fort Worth | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Jewish Federation of Tarrant County | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Dor Dorim 46-1248736 | D | Weston, FL | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Nehfes | U | Riverdale, NY | 3 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Magen David Adom | U | Hallandale, FL | 2 | $2,908 | 2023 |
| Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center 59-1673246 | C | Aventura, FL | 1 | $2,875 | 2021 |
| Jewish Federation of Ft Worth and Tarrant County 75-0808797 | C | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Temple Dor Dorim | U | Weston, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Aipac | U | Plantation, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2023 |
| Magen David Adom | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Second Stride Inc 20-2947614 | C | Crestwood, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greater Miami Jewish Federation Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601319349101340 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521349349102487 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Ft Worth and Tarrant County Fort Worth, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521349349102487 |
| 2024 | Greater Miami Jewish Federation Miami, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521349349102487 |
| 2024 | Temple Dor Dorim Weston, FL | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521349349102487 |
| 2024 | Nehfes Riverdale, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521349349102487 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Tarrant County Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2023 | Greater Miami Jewish Federation Miami, FL | U | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2023 | Magen David Adom Hallendale, FL | U | $2,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2023 | Aipac Plantation, FL | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2023 | Nehfes Riverdale, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411359349104801 |
| 2022 | Tikva Children's Home West Caldwell, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321359349100127 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321359349100127 |
| 2022 | Dor Dorim Weston, FL | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321359349100127 |
| 2022 | Magen David Adom New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321359349100127 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Broward County Davie, FL | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Sharsheret Teaneck, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center Aventura, FL | C | $2,875 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Greater Miami Jewish Federation Miami, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Nehfes Riverdale, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Second Stride Inc Crestwood, KY | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Dor Dorim Weston, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
| 2021 | Magen David Adom Hallandale, FL | U | $108 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231329349102183 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349101340 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349102487 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349104801 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349100127 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231329349102183 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650620289.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.