Grants paid by The Kathleen & Alan D Bleznak Foundation Inc
EIN 65-0732061 · West Palm Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
The Kathleen & Alan D Bleznak Foundation Inc of West Palm Bch, FL (EIN 65-0732061) reported 14 grants paid totaling $118,861 to 12 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$118,861
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $43,361 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $50,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Kathleen & Alan D Bleznak Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Health System | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Palm Beach Symphony 59-1542539 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $16,861 | 2025 |
| Lighthouse Guild 46-4215298 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| The Kings Foundation America Inc 61-2055366 | B | Rochester, NY | 1 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Town of Palm Beach United Way | U | Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| The Promise Fund | U | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County 59-0948696 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Preservation Foundation of Palm Beach 59-1989832 | B | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Pratt Institutional Advancement | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Congregation Rodeph Shalom | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Palm Beach Civic Association 59-0542089 | B | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Palm Beach Country Club Foundation 20-1330372 | B | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lighthouse Guild New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641339349101594 |
| 2025 | Palm Beach Symphony West Palm Beach, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641339349101594 |
| 2025 | The Kings Foundation America Inc Rochester, NY | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641339349101594 |
| 2025 | Town of Palm Beach United Way Palm Beach, FL | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641339349101594 |
| 2024 | The Promise Fund Palm Beach, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Preservation Foundation of Palm Beach Palm Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Pratt Institutional Advancement Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Town of Palm Beach United Way Palm Beach, FL | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Congregation Rodeph Shalom Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Civic Association Palm Beach, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Country Club Foundation Palm Beach, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Symphony West Palm Beach, FL | C | $1,861 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501189349100820 |
| 2021 | University of Pennsylvania Health System Philadelphia, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202201369349104580 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349101594 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501189349100820 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349104580 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650732061.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.