funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Tranquillity Endowment Fund C/O Richard Lawrence

EIN 65-0793864 · Reddick, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30Z

The Tranquillity Endowment Fund C/O Richard Lawrence of Reddick, FL (EIN 65-0793864) reported 8 grants paid totaling $777,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$777,200

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$78,600
20191$63,600
20201$60,000
20211$105,000
20221$30,000
20231$30,000
20241$130,000
20251$280,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Tranquillity Endowment Fund C/O Richard Lawrence, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tranquillity Camp Inc 13-5634525AEarlton, NY8$777,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tranquillity Endowment Fund C/O Richard Lawrence
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$280,000paidGeneral support202621179349301972
2024Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$130,000paidGeneral support202512209349301221
2023Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$30,000paidGeneral support202431559349301123
2022Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$30,000paidGeneral support202311219349302186
2021Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$105,000paidGeneral support202221129349301502
2020Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$60,000paidGeneral support202111059349300941
2019Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$63,600paidGeneral support202031269349301853
2018Tranquillity Camp Inc Earlton, NYA$78,600paidGeneral support201900749349301160

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621179349301972
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512209349301221
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431559349301123
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349302186
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221129349301502
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111059349300941
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031269349301853
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900749349301160

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650793864.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.