Grants paid by Moosa and Sheila Ebrahimian and Family Foundation Inc
EIN 65-0797983 · Great Neck, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Moosa and Sheila Ebrahimian and Family Foundation Inc of Great Neck, NY (EIN 65-0797983) reported 14 grants paid totaling $112,273 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$112,273
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $4,210 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $3,340 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $39,100 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,323 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $51,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Moosa and Sheila Ebrahimian and Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beit Yakov Inc 65-0870316 | C | Aventura, FL | 2 | $61,000 | 2024 |
| Great Neck Synagogue 39-2175526 | D | Great Neck, NY | 4 | $34,372 | 2024 |
| Safra Synagogue | U | Aventura, FL | 2 | $6,651 | 2024 |
| Misc Donations 500 Or Under | U | New York, NY | 4 | $5,570 | 2024 |
| Masbia Food Kitchen | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Safra Synagogue | U | Kew Gardens, NY | 1 | $180 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Beit Yakov Inc Aventura, FL | C | $22,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202541409349100304 |
| 2024 | Great Neck Synagogue Great Neck, NY | D | $18,050 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202541409349100304 |
| 2024 | Masbia Food Kitchen Brooklyn, NY | U | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED BY DONEE | 202541409349100304 |
| 2024 | Misc Donations 500 Or Under New York, NY | U | $4,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202541409349100304 |
| 2024 | Safra Synagogue Aventura, FL | U | $2,550 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202541409349100304 |
| 2023 | Great Neck Synagogue Great Neck, NY | D | $10,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202402829349101255 |
| 2023 | Safra Synagogue Aventura, FL | U | $4,101 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202402829349101255 |
| 2020 | Beit Yakov Inc Aventura, FL | C | $39,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202122239349100307 |
| 2020 | Misc Donations 500 Or Under New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202122239349100307 |
| 2019 | Great Neck Synagogue Great Neck, NY | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202002329349100415 |
| 2019 | Safra Synagogue Kew Gardens, NY | U | $180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202002329349100415 |
| 2019 | Misc Donations 500 Or Under New York, NY | U | $160 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 202002329349100415 |
| 2018 | Great Neck Synagogue Great Neck, NY | D | $3,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 201932479349100018 |
| 2018 | Misc Donations 500 Or Under New York, NY | U | $1,110 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE BY DONEE | 201932479349100018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541409349100304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402829349101255 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202122239349100307 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202002329349100415 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201932479349100018 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650797983.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.