Grants paid by Fredric Fenstermacher Foundation Inc
EIN 65-0799664 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Fredric Fenstermacher Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 65-0799664) reported 29 grants paid totaling $31,170 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$31,170
29 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $1,850 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $1,150 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $10,800 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,616 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $2,504 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $12,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Fredric Fenstermacher Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rensselear Polytechnic Institute 14-1340095 | C | Troy, NY | 2 | $6,666 | 2023 |
| Pride Center at Equality Park 65-0431045 | B | Wilton Manors, FL | 5 | $5,450 | 2024 |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | U | Troy, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Tricounty Animal Rescue | U | Boca Raton, DC | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Denison University | U | Granville, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Save Foundation 65-0836881 | B | Miami, FL | 1 | $1,250 | 2025 |
| Florida AIDS Walk 23-7079720 | D | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $1,200 | 2025 |
| Mark Samuelian Foundation 87-3031938 | B | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| George School 33-1044968 | B | Newtown, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Bascom Palmer Eye Institute 23-7404880 | D | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| University of Miami | U | Coral Gables, FL | 2 | $600 | 2025 |
| Players Philanthropy Fund | U | Towson, MD | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Church of Holy Spirit Song 65-0934022 | C | Wilton Manors, FL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Broward Public Liabrary Foundation 59-2224746 | D | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| Morikami Museum 59-1767023 | D | Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $300 | 2021 |
| Woburn High School | U | Woburn, MA | 1 | $104 | 2024 |
| Alzheimers Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Humane Society of Broward County 59-6002321 | B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Tricounty Animal Rescue Boca Raton, DC | U | $4,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Save Foundation Miami, FL | B | $1,250 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Florida AIDS Walk Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $1,200 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | U | $500 | paid | Ophthalmology Research Fund | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Humane Society of Broward County Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $100 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Alzheimers Association Chicago, IL | C | $100 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2025 | Broward Public Liabrary Foundation Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $100 | paid | General Purposes | 202610899349100601 |
| 2024 | Pride Center at Equality Park Wilton Manors, FL | B | $1,200 | paid | General Purposes | 202520279349100302 |
| 2024 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Class of 1969 Lecture Series Fund | 202520279349100302 |
| 2024 | Woburn High School Woburn, MA | U | $104 | paid | Football | 202520279349100302 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | U | $100 | paid | Ophthalmology Research Fund | 202520279349100302 |
| 2024 | Broward Public Liabrary Foundation Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $100 | paid | General Purposes | 202520279349100302 |
| 2023 | Denison University Granville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202430609349100403 |
| 2023 | Pride Center at Equality Park Wilton Manors, FL | B | $850 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202430609349100403 |
| 2023 | Rensselear Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $666 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202430609349100403 |
| 2023 | Broward Public Liabrary Foundation Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $100 | paid | Unrestricted support | 202430609349100403 |
| 2022 | Rensselear Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $6,000 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Pride Center at Equality Park Wilton Manors, FL | B | $1,200 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Bascom Palmer Eye Institute Coral Gables, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Denison University Granville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Mark Samuelian Foundation Wilmington, DE | B | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Players Philanthropy Fund Towson, MD | U | $500 | paid | Unrestricted Support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2022 | Broward Public Liabrary Foundation Ft Lauderdale, FL | D | $100 | paid | Unrestricted support | 202330589349100003 |
| 2021 | Pride Center at Equality Park Wilton Manors, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202200699349100300 |
| 2021 | Morikami Museum Delray Beach, FL | D | $150 | paid | General Purposes | 202200699349100300 |
| 2020 | Pride Center at Equality Park Wilton Manors, FL | B | $1,200 | paid | General Purposes | 202112459349100101 |
| 2020 | Church of Holy Spirit Song Wilton Manors, FL | C | $500 | paid | General Purposes | 202112459349100101 |
| 2020 | Morikami Museum Delray Beach, FL | D | $150 | paid | General Purposes | 202112459349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610899349100601 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520279349100302 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430609349100403 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202330589349100003 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202200699349100300 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112459349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650799664.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.